
Find hotels near Swope Park, Kansas City from ₩107,664
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Swope Park hotels

1. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Stes Kansas City Sports Complex by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Stes Kansas City Sports Complex by IHGSouth Kansas City, 3.1 km from Swope Park
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩116,546
₩140,422 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

2. Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kansas City South
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kansas City South3.1 km from Swope Park
5.4 out of 10, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩88,414
₩107,664 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

3. Stoney Creek Hotel Kansas City - Independence
Stoney Creek Hotel Kansas City - Independence14.1 km from Swope Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,817 reviews)
The price is ₩140,579
₩163,379 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

4. Hampton Inn Kansas City Southeast, Mo
Hampton Inn Kansas City Southeast, MoSouth Kansas City, 4.8 km from Swope Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (585 reviews)
The price is ₩152,689
₩181,863 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

5. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City - Lee's Summit by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City - Lee's Summit by IHG13 km from Swope Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (644 reviews)
The price is ₩166,112
₩188,510 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

6. Hampton Inn Kansas City-Lee's Summit
Hampton Inn Kansas City-Lee's Summit13.9 km from Swope Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩140,056
₩158,928 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

7. Unity Hotel and Conference Ctr, an Ascend Collection Hotel
Unity Hotel and Conference Ctr, an Ascend Collection Hotel11.6 km from Swope Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (352 reviews)
The price is ₩179,280
₩194,026 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

8. Cherry Warehouse Hotel
Cherry Warehouse Hotel9.8 km from Swope Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (231 reviews)
The price is ₩173,613
₩210,653 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Best Western Plus Kansas City Sports Complex Hotel
Best Western Plus Kansas City Sports Complex Hotel7.1 km from Swope Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,449 reviews)
The price is ₩104,918
₩126,893 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

10. Sheraton Overland Park Hotel at the Convention Center
Sheraton Overland Park Hotel at the Convention Center14 km from Swope Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ₩166,112
₩196,594 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

11. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kansas City Beacon Hill
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kansas City Beacon Hill10.6 km from Swope Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,790 reviews)
The price is ₩130,978
₩163,927 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

12. The Inn at Meadowbrook
The Inn at Meadowbrook11.3 km from Swope Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (476 reviews)
The price is ₩420,470
₩496,050 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. Spark by Hilton Kansas City Plaza Streetcar
Spark by Hilton Kansas City Plaza StreetcarSouthmoreland, 8 km from Swope Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (105 reviews)
The price is ₩129,179
₩155,771 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

14. Hyatt Place Kansas City/Overland Park/Convention Center
Hyatt Place Kansas City/Overland Park/Convention Center13 km from Swope Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,021 reviews)
The price is ₩152,716
₩180,740 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

15. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Overland Park Leawood
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Overland Park Leawood11.9 km from Swope Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (723 reviews)
The price is ₩172,810
₩206,247 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Holiday Inn & Suites Overland Park-Conv Ctr by IHG
Holiday Inn & Suites Overland Park-Conv Ctr by IHG13.4 km from Swope Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩137,980
₩163,299 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

17. Hotel Lotus Kansas City Stadium
Hotel Lotus Kansas City Stadium7.4 km from Swope Park
7.6 out of 10, Good, (2,671 reviews)
The price is ₩89,218
₩108,593 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

18. Drury Inn & Suites Kansas City Overland Park
Drury Inn & Suites Kansas City Overland Park14.6 km from Swope Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,186 reviews)
The price is ₩146,004
₩172,796 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

19. Best Western Plus Lee's Summit Hotel & Suites
Best Western Plus Lee's Summit Hotel & Suites14.4 km from Swope Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩124,678
₩141,478 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

20. Ophelias Restaurant & Inn
Ophelias Restaurant & Inn14.1 km from Swope Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (127 reviews)
The price is ₩198,932
₩230,960 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Swope Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Stes Kansas City Sports Complex by IHG | 7.4 Good 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Kansas City South | 5.4 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Stoney Creek Hotel Kansas City - Independence | 9.2 Wonderful 2,817 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hampton Inn Kansas City Southeast, Mo | 9.2 Wonderful 585 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kansas City - Lee's Summit by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 644 reviews | View |
Top Swope Park Hotel Reviews

Hotel Lotus Kansas City Stadium
10/10 Excellent







































































