
Find hotels near Campuhan Ridge Walk, Ubud from ₩15,403
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Campuhan Ridge Walk hotels




1. Joyously Raw Villas
Joyously Raw Villas0.4 km from Campuhan Ridge Walk
Michelle
₩75,054
₩90,815 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




2. Eden House Ubud
Eden House UbudUbud City-Centre, 0.7 km from Campuhan Ridge Walk
Leif
₩43,646
₩52,812 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. Ibah
IbahUbud City-Centre, < 0.1 km from Campuhan Ridge Walk
Erika
₩197,865
₩239,418 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




4. ABANGAN BUNGALOW
ABANGAN BUNGALOWUbud City-Centre, 0.3 km from Campuhan Ridge Walk
R Lalit
₩40,122
₩48,547 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




5. Moonlight Bisma
Moonlight BismaUbud, 0.7 km from Campuhan Ridge Walk
Jagannatham
₩12,730
₩15,403 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Artropeace Ubud Retreat & Villas
Artropeace Ubud Retreat & VillasUbud, 0.8 km from Campuhan Ridge Walk
Shayne
₩57,701
₩69,818 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




7. Dana's Place Private Villa
Dana's Place Private Villa0.8 km from Campuhan Ridge Walk
Matthew
₩115,610
₩139,888 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Villa Capung Mas
Villa Capung MasUbud City-Centre, 0.4 km from Campuhan Ridge Walk
Robert
₩166,095
₩200,976 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




9. Villa Nirvana
Villa Nirvana0.3 km from Campuhan Ridge Walk
Ali
₩107,553
₩130,139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Sari Bamboo Bungalows
Sari Bamboo Bungalows0.4 km from Campuhan Ridge Walk
Phil
₩66,510
₩80,477 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




11. Murni's Houses and Spa
Murni's Houses and SpaUbud City-Centre, 0.2 km from Campuhan Ridge Walk
Rodney
₩66,304
₩80,227 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




12. Sri Ratih Cottages
Sri Ratih Cottages0.3 km from Campuhan Ridge Walk
Chee Seng
₩78,271
₩94,708 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




13. Mumbul Ubud
Mumbul UbudUbud City-Centre, 0.6 km from Campuhan Ridge Walk
chad
₩37,633
₩45,535 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




14. Lasamana Villas Ubud by GenuineHost
Lasamana Villas Ubud by GenuineHostUbud City-Centre, 0.8 km from Campuhan Ridge Walk
Andrew
₩158,097
₩191,298 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




15. Bucu View Ubud Resort
Bucu View Ubud ResortUbud, 0.7 km from Campuhan Ridge Walk
Sena
₩61,275
₩74,142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. Meruhdani Boutique Hotel Ubud
Meruhdani Boutique Hotel UbudUbud City-Centre, 0.5 km from Campuhan Ridge Walk
Rachel
₩51,704
₩62,561 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Pondok Tamiu
Pondok TamiuUbud, 0.7 km from Campuhan Ridge Walk
darya
₩23,401
₩28,315 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




18. HOTEL EDEN UBUD
HOTEL EDEN UBUDUbud City-Centre, 0.4 km from Campuhan Ridge Walk
Grant
₩339,906
₩411,287 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




19. Rizky Guesthouse
Rizky GuesthouseUbud City-Centre, 0.3 km from Campuhan Ridge Walk
Carrie
₩15,471
₩18,720 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. Outpost Ubud Penestanan
Outpost Ubud Penestanan0.5 km from Campuhan Ridge Walk
Anonymous traveler
₩46,924
₩56,777 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Compare popular hotels close to Campuhan Ridge Walk
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Joyously Raw Villas | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Eden House Ubud | 9.8 Exceptional 92 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ibah | 9.8 Exceptional 194 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ABANGAN BUNGALOW | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Moonlight Bisma | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Campuhan Ridge Walk
₩78,271
₩94,708 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
₩37,633
₩45,535 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
₩107,157
₩129,661 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
₩30,386
₩36,767 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
₩117,965
₩130,947 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
₩170,052
₩205,763 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
₩113,482
₩137,313 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Top Campuhan Ridge Walk Hotel Reviews
Bisma Eight Ubud
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing location for one very central in the sense. You’re about 15 minutes walk from the main area but yet when you come out of your restaurant, there’s still nice shops and cafés and restaurants enough for you not to have to walk to the really busy area. The staff went up and above service impeccable service. Food was very good. I didn’t eat that much. Spa was excellent. I would highly recommend it."
Pertiwi Bisma Ubud
10/10 Excellent
"We had reservations for two nights but we ended up only staying one night. It was too late to get a refund for our second night but the staff were amazing and organized for our transportation to our next destination at no cost which was a 3 hour drive. All in all incredible service and a very nice place to stay. Everything you would want to see is not far away."
SenS Hotel and Spa Conference Ubud Town Centre
8/10 Good
"The highlight of our stay was the incredibly helpful and friendly staff. Almost everyone we interacted with went above and beyond to make sure we were comfortable and well looked after. Small touches such as remembering our breakfast orders, bringing snacks with drinks ordered from the bar, helping us find the right driver, and explaining the local area and surroundings really made a difference. There are a few areas where the property could improve, particularly with housekeeping and room comfort. The carpets could be vacuumed more regularly, and the wash basin could benefit from a more thorough clean, as there were some signs of mould that became noticeable on closer inspection. The air conditioning could also be stronger or cool the room faster, especially for guests returning from the heat outside. Better water pressure in the shower would also improve the overall experience. Overall, we had a pleasant stay and really enjoyed the location. The staff were knowledgeable, welcoming and able to communicate well in English, which made everything much easier throughout our stay. With a few improvements to cleanliness and room amenities, the experience could be even better."
Bali Bohemia
10/10 Excellent
"The experience of staying at Bali Bohemia was not 5 Stars but 10 Stars. The location is excellent, the Service went above and beyond. The rooms and Bed are superior. Resturant was delicious. And if you need transportation ask them to schedule you with, Pak Moyo. I wish I knew more people as gracious and kind like him. He is the reason the trip was a success."
Puri Saraswati Dijiwa Ubud
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely relaxing hotel in the middle of ubud"
Hotel Tjampuhan Spa
10/10 Excellent
"Superb accommodation and surrounding gardens looking over the river. Location was excellent walking distance to main town and other places close by including good walking tracks."
Adiwana Svarga Loka
10/10 Excellent
"One of the best places I have ever stayed. Gorgeous views and great location, extremely helpful staff and great breakfast that changes daily. They had very good understanding of allergies, had gluten free and dairy free options and excellent coffee for breakfast. Out of the organized activities I participated to, the meditation class was especially good. I wish to go stay again, the room was great and clean. The only thing to note that the sound proofing was not great, so for light sleepers it might become an issue. Although I do not know if it is possible to find a location in Bali with complete silence in general haha."
Rizky Guesthouse
8/10 Good
"A beautiful location. Please keep in mind that you can only get there by scooter or foot. But staff will pick up your luggage and You by scooter and bring you to the location if needed. The location is nice and quiet away from the main road and her no dogs or roosters waking me up. That was nice. Best thing they had great hot water. Hotel is right next to some wonderful restaurants and a gorgeous walk among the rice fields. Lots to do close by including yoga, silver jewelry making. "
Other attractions near Campuhan Ridge Walk
Photo by Tonette Pineda✈⛵🚌🚉🚃🚅🚀
The Blanco Renaissance Museum
8.8/10 (22 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at The Blanco Renaissance Museum during your travels in Penestanan. Discover the fascinating museums in this culturally rich area, or seek out the biking trails.

Puri Lukisan Museum
8.8/10 (88 reviews)
Discover the unique style of Balinese art at the island’s oldest art museum, established by a Dutch painter and the former prince of Ubud.
Gunung Lebah Temple
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Gunung Lebah Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Penestanan. Amble around this culturally rich area's lush forest, or seek out the biking trails.
Bali Bird Walks
9.2/10 (56 reviews)
Enjoy a trip to Bali Bird Walks and popular activities like biking in Penestanan. Amble around this culturally rich area's lush forest or experience its fascinating museums.
Pura Dalem Ubud
9.0/10 (196 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Ubud with a stop at Pura Dalem Ubud. Visit the temples and spas in this culturally rich area.
Sari Organic Walk
You can take time to visit Sari Organic Walk during your travels to Ubud. Amble within the lush forest or visit the spas in this quaint area.
Alchemy Yoga and Meditation Center Ubud
Enjoy an outing to Alchemy Yoga and Meditation Center Ubud during your stay in Penestanan. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the spas in this relaxing area.
Lempad House
Learn about the local history of Ubud when you spend time at Lempad House. Discover the fascinating museums in this culturally rich area, or seek out the biking trails.
























