
Find hotels near Mussoorie Lake, Dehradun from ₩14,633
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Mussoorie Lake hotels




1. Winterfell Stays Mussoorie
Winterfell Stays MussoorieThe Mall Road, 1.2 km from Mussoorie Lake
Rocky
₩37,626
₩39,507 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




2. Hotel Mussoorie Heights
Hotel Mussoorie HeightsThe Mall Road, 0.9 km from Mussoorie Lake
Ramandeep
₩13,936
₩14,633 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Ramada by Wyndham Mussoorie Mall Road
Ramada by Wyndham Mussoorie Mall RoadThe Mall Road, 0.9 km from Mussoorie Lake
apoorv
₩125,421
₩147,997 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




4. Jaypee Residency Manor
Jaypee Residency Manor1.1 km from Mussoorie Lake
Puneet
₩169,835
₩200,405 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




5. Yog Wellness Resorts & Spa by Amritara
Yog Wellness Resorts & Spa by Amritara0.9 km from Mussoorie Lake
Dewang
₩119,150
₩140,597 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. The Claridges Nabha Residence
The Claridges Nabha Residence0.5 km from Mussoorie Lake
MANOJ
₩156,080
₩184,174 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




7. Honeymoon Inn
Honeymoon InnThe Mall Road, 1.1 km from Mussoorie Lake
Nitin
₩55,185
₩57,944 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




8. The Fern Brentwood Mussoorie, Series by Marriott
The Fern Brentwood Mussoorie, Series by MarriottThe Mall Road, 0.9 km from Mussoorie Lake
Rikhia
₩118,439
₩139,758 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Vaydantaa - Luxury Boutique Hotel Mussoorie
Vaydantaa - Luxury Boutique Hotel MussoorieThe Mall Road, 1 km from Mussoorie Lake
Anonymous traveler
₩123,401
₩145,613 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




10. Hotel Jiva
Hotel JivaThe Mall Road, 0.9 km from Mussoorie Lake
Anirudh
₩62,902
₩66,047 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Mosaic Originals, Mussoorie
Mosaic Originals, MussoorieThe Mall Road, 1 km from Mussoorie Lake
Nitin
₩115,309
₩136,065 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Lemon Tree Resort, Mussoorie
Lemon Tree Resort, MussoorieThe Mall Road, 0.8 km from Mussoorie Lake
Karan
₩86,488
₩99,893 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. Comfort Inn Silver Arch Hotel, Mussoorie
Comfort Inn Silver Arch Hotel, MussoorieThe Mall Road, 1 km from Mussoorie Lake
VARUN
₩48,912
₩51,358 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




14. Rubystone Mussoorie A Leisure Resort
Rubystone Mussoorie A Leisure Resort0.8 km from Mussoorie Lake
Manish
₩49,192
₩51,652 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Madhuban Sarovar Portico Mussoorie
Madhuban Sarovar Portico MussoorieThe Mall Road, 1.1 km from Mussoorie Lake
Regu
₩59,412
₩62,383 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. HOTEL THE PINE VILLA MUSSOORIE
HOTEL THE PINE VILLA MUSSOORIE< 0.1 km from Mussoorie Lake
Abhishek
₩25,160
₩26,418 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Tree of Life Highlands, Mussoorie
Tree of Life Highlands, MussoorieThe Mall Road, 1 km from Mussoorie Lake
Anonymous traveler
₩99,595
₩104,575 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Casa de Mussoorie
Casa de Mussoorie< 0.1 km from Mussoorie Lake
₩27,175
₩28,534 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




19. Classic Hills Villa Mussoorie
Classic Hills Villa Mussoorie1.2 km from Mussoorie Lake
₩28,219
₩29,630 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Hotel Himalayan Club
Hotel Himalayan ClubThe Mall Road, 1.1 km from Mussoorie Lake
Inga
₩23,098
₩24,253 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Compare popular hotels close to Mussoorie Lake
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Winterfell Stays Mussoorie | 8.8 Excellent 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Mussoorie Heights | 8.6 Excellent 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ramada by Wyndham Mussoorie Mall Road | 8.2 Very good 44 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Jaypee Residency Manor | 8.2 Very good 111 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Yog Wellness Resorts & Spa by Amritara | 9.0 Wonderful 8 reviews | View |
Top Mussoorie Lake Hotel Reviews
The Fern Brentwood Mussoorie, Series by Marriott
10/10 Excellent
"Room needs to be cleaner"
Ramada by Wyndham Mussoorie Mall Road
10/10 Excellent
"Had an amazing overall experience at ramada. The location is beautiful walking distance from mall road, quite and picturesque ready. Staff was great, food was amazing as well. Would highly recommend this place especially the valley balcony room."
Lemon Tree Resort, Mussoorie
8/10 Good
"HVAC systems could be better, there was foul smell from the bathroom entering into the room."
The Claridges Nabha Residence
10/10 Excellent
"It was very peaceful & quite"
Winterfell Stays Mussoorie
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very kind and helpful. Helped us explore the entire location. I highly recommend it. Best stay ever!!!"
Tree of Life Highlands, Mussoorie
8/10 Good
"Excellent staff. Access to property is difficult but location compensates for it. Pl leave early if you have a flight to catch as you may get stuck in school traffic near the property."
Madhuban Sarovar Portico Mussoorie
10/10 Excellent
"This is a lovely property with nice scenic settings. Rooms are quite clean and well kept. The staff are kind and courteous and near to all attractions. I will highly recommend this"
The Solitaire Resort by Lawrence Hotels
8/10 Good
"Very good Everything "
Other attractions near Mussoorie Lake

Bhata Falls
8.0/10 (13 reviews)
This secluded waterfall is a popular picnic spot surrounded by verdant hills and home to a swimming hole, which is ideal for taking a refreshing swim.

Gun Hill
8.2/10 (33 reviews)
Walk or ride a cable car to the summit of this hill to take in magnificent views across Mussoorie’s rooftops and distant Himalayan peaks.
Mussoorie Christ Church
7.4/10 (9 reviews)
Mussoorie Christ Church is just one of the places to see in Mussoorie, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While in the area, you can find time to visit its shops.
St. Paul's Church
After visiting St. Paul's Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Landour.
Pari Tibba
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Pari Tibba during your travels in Landour.
Jharipani Falls
7.6/10 (10 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Jharipani Falls, a lovely green space in Mussoorie. Discover the area's waterfalls and temples.




