
Find hotels near Sumiyoshi Park, Osaka from ₩36,177
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Sumiyoshi Park hotels




1. Hiyori Hotel Osaka Suminoekoen Station
Hiyori Hotel Osaka Suminoekoen Station1.6 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Shazad
₩64,414
₩70,855 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Hostel Takeyado
Hostel TakeyadoNishinari, 1.6 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Danilo
₩57,259
₩62,985 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. R HOTEL RE.OSAKA NAGAI PARK
R HOTEL RE.OSAKA NAGAI PARK2.2 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Abulfasel
₩51,365
₩56,502 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




4. H.B.P Hotel
H.B.P Hotel2.3 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Tsz Ching Estella
₩59,589
₩65,548 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Guest House Matsu - Hostel
Guest House Matsu - HostelNishinari, 3.2 km from Sumiyoshi Park
SONORA VANESA
₩36,135
₩39,748 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. SAYA Suite Kishinosato
SAYA Suite KishinosatoNishinari, 2.4 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Yadira
₩206,114
₩226,725 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. Bande Hotel Osaka
Bande Hotel OsakaNishinari, 1.6 km from Sumiyoshi Park
CHUN WING
₩46,512
₩51,164 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




8. The Wonder At Stay-Tengachaya-
The Wonder At Stay-Tengachaya-Nishinari, 3.1 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Lisa
₩85,022
₩93,524 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




9. Guest House Matsu Bekkan
Guest House Matsu BekkanNishinari, 3 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Wade
₩34,352
₩60,879 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




10. JA NAMBA SOUTH HOTEL
JA NAMBA SOUTH HOTELNishinari, 2.7 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Kwai fong
₩32,888
₩36,177 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. R Inn KISHINOSATO
R Inn KISHINOSATONishinari, 2.2 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Jonah
₩49,739
₩144,805 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




12. SAYA Suite Kishinosato Annex
SAYA Suite Kishinosato AnnexNishinari, 2.4 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Sarah
₩157,774
₩173,551 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




13. Hotel State Tennoji - Hostel
Hotel State Tennoji - Hostel2.6 km from Sumiyoshi Park
あや
₩61,673
₩67,840 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




14. City Inn Nishitanabe
City Inn Nishitanabe2.6 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Michael
₩79,809
₩96,569 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




15. Logement Tengachaya
Logement TengachayaNishinari, 2.6 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Chen-Ter
₩66,985
₩73,683 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. Compass tengachaya
Compass tengachayaNishinari, 2.8 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Leif
₩68,706
₩75,577 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. oyado abiko siruba-haitu
oyado abiko siruba-haitu2.7 km from Sumiyoshi Park
kirby
₩24,730
₩48,196 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




18. KONJAKUSO Osaka Tengachaya "NIHONCHA" Tea & Relax
KONJAKUSO Osaka Tengachaya "NIHONCHA" Tea & RelaxNishinari, 2.8 km from Sumiyoshi Park
₩521,470
₩850,727 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. Kuretake Inn Nankai Sakaiekimae
Kuretake Inn Nankai Sakaiekimae4 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Leck Ling
₩49,945
₩55,636 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




20. Hotel Agora Regency Osaka Sakai
Hotel Agora Regency Osaka Sakai3.8 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Simranjeet
₩73,920
₩85,219 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Compare popular hotels close to Sumiyoshi Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hiyori Hotel Osaka Suminoekoen Station | 9.0 Wonderful 115 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostel Takeyado | 9.4 Exceptional 72 reviews | View | |||||
![]() R HOTEL RE.OSAKA NAGAI PARK | 9.0 Wonderful 30 reviews | View | |||||
![]() H.B.P Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 84 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Guest House Matsu - Hostel | 8.8 Excellent 33 reviews | View |
Top Sumiyoshi Park Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Osaka Namba Ekimae Tower
8/10 Good
"Very thankful for the staff who helped me change rooms cause some random was snoring so hard he was vibrating the walls. Normally you can't hear anything from other rooms, but this was an extreme case."
The OneFive Osaka Shinsekai
8/10 Good
"rooms are too small"
APA Hotel Namba Ekihigashi
10/10 Excellent
"Check in is self service and fast. Room is clean as usual."
OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino Resorts
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very friendly and the hotel was immaculate! The park area outside was also so perfect for us as a family; such a great space to let the kids burn off some energy without disturbing others."
City Express By Marriott Osaka Namba South
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay, location is great for train access, quiet area so no outside distractions when sleeping. There are restaurants and shops close by, so you never have to go far for your Konbini favourites. Staff friendly and the room was cleaned every day."
Hotel Trusty Osaka Abeno
10/10 Excellent
"Staff spoke no English and that made communication a little tough"
R HOTEL RE.OSAKA NAGAI PARK
10/10 Excellent
"Clean place and close to train stations."
Hotel Agora Regency Osaka Sakai
8/10 Good
"Good"
R Hotel Namba South
10/10 Excellent
"Good position close to metro and train links. Good facilities, nice breakfast"
Other attractions near Sumiyoshi Park
Sumiyoshi Taisha
8.6/10 (31 reviews)
Find out about the history of Osaka when you take a trip to Sumiyoshi Taisha. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Todorokihimenomikoto Shrine
Enjoy an outing to Todorokihimenomikoto Shrine during your stay in Osaka. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Tezukayama Ancient Tomb
You can find out about the history of Osaka with a visit to Tezukayama Ancient Tomb. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Osaka Gokoku Shrine
Osaka Gokoku Shrine is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Bandaiike Park
Bandaiike Park is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Kagaya Ryokuchi
You can find out about the history of Osaka when you stop by Kagaya Ryokuchi. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Konpeito Petit Museum
You can study the exhibits at Konpeito Petit Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Sakai. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Yodoko Sakura Stadium
Catch an event at Yodoko Sakura Stadium during your trip to Osaka. Amble around the area's parks or experience its museums.




