
Find hotels near Sumiyoshi Park, Osaka from ₩36,675
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Sumiyoshi Park hotels




1. Hiyori Hotel Osaka Suminoekoen Station
Hiyori Hotel Osaka Suminoekoen Station1.6 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Shazad
₩64,741
₩71,215 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. R HOTEL RE.OSAKA NAGAI PARK
R HOTEL RE.OSAKA NAGAI PARK2.2 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Abulfasel
₩53,740
₩59,114 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Hostel Takeyado
Hostel TakeyadoNishinari, 1.6 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Danilo
₩57,867
₩63,654 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. H.B.P Hotel
H.B.P Hotel2.3 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Tsz Ching Estella
₩69,027
₩75,932 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Bande Hotel Osaka
Bande Hotel OsakaNishinari, 1.6 km from Sumiyoshi Park
CHUN WING
₩49,489
₩54,438 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




6. Guest House Matsu - Hostel
Guest House Matsu - HostelNishinari, 3.2 km from Sumiyoshi Park
SONORA VANESA
₩36,319
₩39,951 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. The Wonder At Stay-Tengachaya-
The Wonder At Stay-Tengachaya-Nishinari, 3.1 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Lisa
₩70,303
₩77,333 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. SAYA Suite Kishinosato
SAYA Suite KishinosatoNishinari, 2.4 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Yadira
₩208,305
₩229,135 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Guest House Matsu Bekkan
Guest House Matsu BekkanNishinari, 3 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Wade
₩34,718
₩61,528 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. JA NAMBA SOUTH HOTEL
JA NAMBA SOUTH HOTELNishinari, 2.7 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Kwai fong
₩33,341
₩36,675 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Hotel State Tennoji - Hostel
Hotel State Tennoji - Hostel2.6 km from Sumiyoshi Park
あや
₩57,131
₩62,844 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




12. SAYA Suite Kishinosato Annex
SAYA Suite Kishinosato AnnexNishinari, 2.4 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Sarah
₩165,353
₩181,888 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




13. City Inn Nishitanabe
City Inn Nishitanabe2.6 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Michael
₩80,657
₩97,596 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Logement Tengachaya
Logement TengachayaNishinari, 2.6 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Chen-Ter
₩72,211
₩79,432 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. Compass tengachaya
Compass tengachayaNishinari, 2.8 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Leif
₩62,034
₩68,237 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




16. oyado abiko siruba-haitu
oyado abiko siruba-haitu2.7 km from Sumiyoshi Park
kirby
₩24,993
₩72,046 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. OSAKA-03
OSAKA-03Nishinari, 2.8 km from Sumiyoshi Park
₩85,926
₩94,519 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Atlantis Tengachaya
Atlantis TengachayaNishinari, 2.3 km from Sumiyoshi Park
₩57,491
₩91,245 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




19. Loger Tengachaya
Loger TengachayaNishinari, 3 km from Sumiyoshi Park
₩212,125
₩233,338 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




20. XO Tengachaya Higashi
XO Tengachaya HigashiNishinari, 3.2 km from Sumiyoshi Park
₩302,390
₩332,629 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Sumiyoshi Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hiyori Hotel Osaka Suminoekoen Station | 9.0 Wonderful 114 reviews | View | |||||
![]() R HOTEL RE.OSAKA NAGAI PARK | 9.0 Wonderful 30 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostel Takeyado | 9.4 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() H.B.P Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 84 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bande Hotel Osaka | 8.4 Very good 15 reviews | View |
Top Sumiyoshi Park Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Osaka Namba Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"We’re really satisfied during the time we stayed !Highly recommend"
Hotel Trusty Osaka Abeno
10/10 Excellent
"Staff spoke no English and that made communication a little tough"
City Express By Marriott Osaka Namba South
8/10 Good
"Room is updated and clean. Breakfast is excellent. Washroom is a bit on the small size, but is expected in japan."
R HOTEL RE.OSAKA NAGAI PARK
10/10 Excellent
"Clean place and close to train stations."
OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino Resorts
8/10 Good
"Clean property, close to the train station, could improve the breakfast selection by changing things around - we got the exact same breakfast choices for 4 days in a row. Friendly staff and kids friendly!"
APA Hotel Namba Ekihigashi
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient location, 5 mins walk to Umeda train station and next to great restaurants, bakery, Lawson convenience store and 7 eleven very close by. Provided clean towels everyday. Helpful staff, excellent service. Room size for one person with minimal luggage. Provided toothbrush, toothpaste, hair comb, hair tie, shaving razor, shower cap. Cotton swabs etc."
Hotel Agora Regency Osaka Sakai
8/10 Good
"Good"
R Hotel Namba South
10/10 Excellent
"Good position close to metro and train links. Good facilities, nice breakfast"
b&Tengachaya
10/10 Excellent
"This is a great place to stay, close to 3 stations for exploring. The apartment had everything we needed, 5 out of 5, would highly recommend."
Other attractions near Sumiyoshi Park
Sumiyoshi Taisha
8.6/10 (31 reviews)
Find out about the history of Osaka when you take a trip to Sumiyoshi Taisha. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Todorokihimenomikoto Shrine
Enjoy an outing to Todorokihimenomikoto Shrine during your stay in Osaka. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Tezukayama Ancient Tomb
You can find out about the history of Osaka with a visit to Tezukayama Ancient Tomb. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Osaka Gokoku Shrine
Osaka Gokoku Shrine is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Bandaiike Park
Bandaiike Park is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Kagaya Ryokuchi
You can find out about the history of Osaka when you stop by Kagaya Ryokuchi. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Konpeito Petit Museum
You can study the exhibits at Konpeito Petit Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Sakai. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Yodoko Sakura Stadium
Catch an event at Yodoko Sakura Stadium during your trip to Osaka. Amble around the area's parks or experience its museums.




