
Find hotels in Lalaan, Silang
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Lalaan hotels

1. Microtel by Wyndham South Forbes near Nuvali
Microtel by Wyndham South Forbes near NuvaliPoblacion, 4 km from Lalaan
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (138 reviews)
The price is ₩113,250
₩132,503 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

2. Taal Vista Hotel
Taal Vista Hotel7.9 km from Lalaan
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (860 reviews)
The price is ₩128,626
₩145,122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

3. Hotel Kimberly Tagaytay
Hotel Kimberly Tagaytay8.1 km from Lalaan
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (159 reviews)
The price is ₩101,397
₩113,565 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

4. Quest Hotel Tagaytay
Quest Hotel Tagaytay8.1 km from Lalaan
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (277 reviews)
The price is ₩65,495
₩73,347 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

5. Hotel Casiana and Events Center Tagaytay
Hotel Casiana and Events Center Tagaytay10.7 km from Lalaan
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (111 reviews)
The price is ₩73,403
₩90,157 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. Summit Ridge Tagaytay
Summit Ridge Tagaytay10.4 km from Lalaan
7.6 out of 10, Good, (297 reviews)
The price is ₩90,881
₩106,331 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

7. The Lake Hotel Tagaytay
The Lake Hotel Tagaytay10.8 km from Lalaan
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (369 reviews)
The price is ₩117,711
₩180,976 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

8. Seda Nuvali Laguna near Tagaytay
Seda Nuvali Laguna near Tagaytay11.7 km from Lalaan
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (357 reviews)
The price is ₩111,675
₩126,193 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

9. One Tagaytay Place
One Tagaytay Place7.1 km from Lalaan
6.4 out of 10, (46 reviews)
The price is ₩48,874
₩59,626 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

10. Asian Village Tagaytay
Asian Village Tagaytay6.1 km from Lalaan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is ₩101,405
₩113,574 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

11. Hotel Carlito Tagaytay
Hotel Carlito Tagaytay8.1 km from Lalaan
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is ₩126,731
₩154,612 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

12. The Park - Silang
The Park - SilangPuting Kahoy, 8.1 km from Lalaan
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (40 reviews)
The price is ₩64,794
₩79,048 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

13. The Bayleaf Cavite
The Bayleaf Cavite12.3 km from Lalaan
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (225 reviews)
The price is ₩73,470
₩85,450 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

14. A&A Garden Suites
A&A Garden Suites4.3 km from Lalaan
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is ₩185,909
₩208,218 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

15. Estancia Resort Hotel
Estancia Resort Hotel7.2 km from Lalaan
7.6 out of 10, Good, (55 reviews)
The price is ₩37,167
₩45,344 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

16. 2 Bedroom Villa by AP at Tagaytay Hampton Villa
2 Bedroom Villa by AP at Tagaytay Hampton Villa7.4 km from Lalaan
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (20 reviews)
The price is ₩86,405
₩86,405 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

17. Wondellea Cafe & Resort
Wondellea Cafe & Resort4.6 km from Lalaan
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is ₩100,716
₩110,788 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

18. Tagaytay Country Hotel
Tagaytay Country Hotel7.9 km from Lalaan
7.2 out of 10, Good, (83 reviews)
The price is ₩81,717
₩99,695 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

19. Lee Boutique Hotel Tagaytay
Lee Boutique Hotel Tagaytay7.6 km from Lalaan
7.4 out of 10, Good, (287 reviews)
The price is ₩185,909
₩208,218 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

20. Nuuk Taal Lake
Nuuk Taal Lake13.4 km from Lalaan
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (64 reviews)
The price is ₩201,702
₩246,076 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Lalaan
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Microtel by Wyndham South Forbes near Nuvali | 8.4 Very good 138 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nuuk Taal Lake | 10.0 Exceptional 64 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Quest Hotel Tagaytay | 8.4 Very good 277 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kasa Silang by Araw Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Kimberly Tagaytay | 8.6 Excellent 159 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Lalaan
Find the best Lalaan areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.
Malabag
While Malabag might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Pink Sisters and Ayala Malls Serin.
Puting Kahoy
While Puting Kahoy might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Ayala Malls Solenad and Sta. Elena Golf & Country Club.
Poblacion
Plan a visit to nearby attractions like The Riviera Golf Club while you're exploring Poblacion and the larger area.
Tubuan
You might consider checking out The Riviera Golf Club while you're exploring Tubuan and the larger Silang area.
San Vicente
Check out nearby sights like The Riviera Golf Club while you're spending some time in San Vicente and the surrounding area.
Top Lalaan Hotel Reviews

Hotel Casiana and Events Center Tagaytay
8/10 Good







































































