
Find hotels in Lalaan, Silang
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Lalaan hotels

1. Anya Resort
Anya Resort6 km from Lalaan
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (108 reviews)
The price is ₩201,514
₩236,779 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

2. Taal Vista Hotel
Taal Vista Hotel7.9 km from Lalaan
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (861 reviews)
The price is ₩127,228
₩143,545 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

3. Microtel by Wyndham South Forbes near Nuvali
Microtel by Wyndham South Forbes near NuvaliPoblacion, 4 km from Lalaan
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (138 reviews)
The price is ₩112,020
₩131,063 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

4. Quest Hotel Tagaytay
Quest Hotel Tagaytay8.1 km from Lalaan
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (278 reviews)
The price is ₩61,126
₩73,810 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

5. Hotel Kimberly Tagaytay
Hotel Kimberly Tagaytay8.1 km from Lalaan
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (160 reviews)
The price is ₩100,297
₩112,333 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

6. Hotel Casiana and Events Center Tagaytay
Hotel Casiana and Events Center Tagaytay10.7 km from Lalaan
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (111 reviews)
The price is ₩72,605
₩89,178 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. The Lake Hotel Tagaytay
The Lake Hotel Tagaytay10.8 km from Lalaan
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (369 reviews)
The price is ₩116,432
₩179,009 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

8. One Tagaytay Place
One Tagaytay Place7.1 km from Lalaan
6.4 out of 10, (46 reviews)
The price is ₩48,343
₩58,978 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

9. A&A Garden Suites
A&A Garden Suites4.3 km from Lalaan
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is ₩183,889
₩205,956 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

10. Estancia Resort Hotel
Estancia Resort Hotel7.2 km from Lalaan
7.6 out of 10, Good, (55 reviews)
The price is ₩36,763
₩44,851 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

11. Seda Nuvali Laguna near Tagaytay
Seda Nuvali Laguna near Tagaytay11.7 km from Lalaan
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (357 reviews)
The price is ₩110,462
₩124,822 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

12. Asian Village Tagaytay
Asian Village Tagaytay6.1 km from Lalaan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is ₩100,303
₩112,339 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

13. Hotel Carlito Tagaytay
Hotel Carlito Tagaytay8.1 km from Lalaan
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is ₩125,354
₩152,931 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

14. Summit Ridge Tagaytay
Summit Ridge Tagaytay10.4 km from Lalaan
7.6 out of 10, Good, (297 reviews)
The price is ₩107,432
₩125,696 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

15. The Bayleaf Cavite
The Bayleaf Cavite12.3 km from Lalaan
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (226 reviews)
The price is ₩76,640
₩89,165 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. 2 Bedroom Villa by AP at Tagaytay Hampton Villa
2 Bedroom Villa by AP at Tagaytay Hampton Villa7.4 km from Lalaan
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (20 reviews)
The price is ₩85,467
₩85,467 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

17. The Park - Silang
The Park - SilangPuting Kahoy, 8.1 km from Lalaan
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (41 reviews)
The price is ₩64,090
₩78,190 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

18. Lee Boutique Hotel Tagaytay
Lee Boutique Hotel Tagaytay7.6 km from Lalaan
7.4 out of 10, Good, (287 reviews)
The price is ₩183,889
₩205,956 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

19. Tagaytay Country Hotel
Tagaytay Country Hotel7.9 km from Lalaan
7.2 out of 10, Good, (83 reviews)
The price is ₩80,829
₩98,612 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

20. Leribi Hotel and Restaurant
Leribi Hotel and Restaurant7.2 km from Lalaan
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (10 reviews)
The price is ₩37,276
₩41,004 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Lalaan
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Microtel by Wyndham South Forbes near Nuvali | 8.4 Very good 138 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Taal Vista Hotel | 8.4 Very good 861 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kasa Silang by Araw Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Quest Hotel Tagaytay | 8.4 Very good 278 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Asian Village Tagaytay | 9.2 Wonderful 9 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Lalaan
Find the best Lalaan areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.
Malabag
While Malabag might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Pink Sisters and Ayala Malls Serin.
Puting Kahoy
While Puting Kahoy might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Ayala Malls Solenad and Sta. Elena Golf & Country Club.
Poblacion
Plan a visit to nearby attractions like The Riviera Golf Club while you're exploring Poblacion and the larger area.
Tubuan
You might consider checking out The Riviera Golf Club while you're exploring Tubuan and the larger Silang area.
San Vicente
Check out nearby sights like The Riviera Golf Club while you're spending some time in San Vicente and the surrounding area.








































































