
Find hotels near Lincoln's Inn Fields, London from ₩260,623
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Lincoln's Inn Fields hotels




1. The Imperial
The ImperialBloomsbury, 0.8 km from Lincoln's Inn Fields
Elyse
₩344,394
₩413,273 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel0.7 km from Lincoln's Inn Fields
Angela
₩237,353
₩284,823 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.8 km from Lincoln's Inn Fields
Kent
₩441,758
₩530,110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.5 km from Lincoln's Inn Fields
Jean-Louis
₩699,500
₩839,400 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms
The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms0.8 km from Lincoln's Inn Fields
₩250,112
₩300,134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.7 km from Lincoln's Inn Fields
Scott and Barbara
₩806,689
₩968,027 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




7. Ruby Stella Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Stella Hotel London by IHG0.8 km from Lincoln's Inn Fields
Shaden
₩195,024
₩260,623 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




8. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 0.6 km from Lincoln's Inn Fields
Kaeli
₩326,709
₩392,051 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. The One Tun Pub and Rooms
The One Tun Pub and Rooms0.8 km from Lincoln's Inn Fields
Jennifer
₩227,380
₩272,856 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. The Bloomsbury
The BloomsburyFitzrovia, 0.9 km from Lincoln's Inn Fields
Celyeste L
₩420,705
₩504,845 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. The Montague On The Gardens
The Montague On The GardensBloomsbury, 0.8 km from Lincoln's Inn Fields
Mark
₩444,707
₩533,656 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.8 km from Lincoln's Inn Fields
₩538,783
₩646,539 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. The Zetter Bloomsbury
The Zetter BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.7 km from Lincoln's Inn Fields
JennIfer
₩418,858
₩502,630 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.5 km from Lincoln's Inn Fields
Jan
₩957,389
₩1,148,867 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




15. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Lincoln's Inn Fields
Hamead
₩403,689
₩484,427 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Cleveland Residences Bloomsbury
Cleveland Residences BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.9 km from Lincoln's Inn Fields
Sarah
₩218,716
₩262,460 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




17. St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotel
St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotelWest End, 0.9 km from Lincoln's Inn Fields
Adriana
₩470,938
₩565,126 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




18. Rosewood London
Rosewood London0.2 km from Lincoln's Inn Fields
Randy
₩857,839
₩1,029,407 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




19. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 0.2 km from Lincoln's Inn Fields
Michelle
₩510,919
₩613,103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. The Rosebery by Supercity Aparthotels
The Rosebery by Supercity Aparthotels0.9 km from Lincoln's Inn Fields
Paul
₩289,876
₩347,851 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Compare popular hotels close to Lincoln's Inn Fields
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Imperial | 9.8 Exceptional 55 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Apex Temple Court Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,984 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 435 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms | 9.6 Exceptional 398 reviews | View |
Top Lincoln's Inn Fields Hotel Reviews
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
8/10 Good
"Location was the best thing about this property. I suggest for solo travellers to book a double pod because the single pod is tiny. I was very glad I booked a double pod for myself and I was surprised to find that it was a double (it really felt like a single); I can’t imagine how small the single pods are. There is no fridge in the hotel, and there is only one towel and one pair of slippers. If you want more you have to pay. No room service of course as it’s just a small pod. The staff were helpful and friendly. Location is heart of soho. You will hear people going in and out. You’ll hear door slamming. I find the room to also be somewhat on the colder side. There is a thermostat in the pod but it can only go up (or down) to a certain degree, then it locks. I also suggest bring your own slippers. The showers can be extremely wet and then all the waters spills into the washroom area. Check washroom stalls before you go in as I found some were left without toilet paper for days."
Apex Temple Court Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"My third stay at Apex Temple Court. Everything always top notch."
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"All good"
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful well appointed property close to theaters and a quick train or bus ride to many museums and historical sites. Lots of restaurants close by including a scone restaurant next door - scones were absolutely delicious! We were greeted every day by Anthony who ensured our day got off to a wonderful start! All of the staff were kind and very professional."
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"What amenities? There's basically self-service and not much staff to help with check-in assistance. The room was not 100% turned around and replenished."
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Had a great time"
Bedford Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location for site seeing. Nice, clean rooms and lovely staff."
The Imperial
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing stay will be back"
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Good breakfast! Friendly & helpful staff! Will definitely stay again."
Other attractions near Lincoln's Inn Fields
Photo by Jade
Sir John Soane's Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Sir John Soane's Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.

London School of Economics and Political Science
Walk around the campus at London School of Economics and Political Science during your stay in London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Hunterian Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Hunterian Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
The Marshall Building
After visiting The Marshall Building, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Honourable Society of Lincoln's Inn
Find out about the history of London when you take a trip to Honourable Society of Lincoln's Inn. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Pizza Express
After visiting Pizza Express, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Peacock Theatre
Enjoy a performance at Peacock Theatre, a storied theater in London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
De Vere Grand Connaught Rooms
Enjoy a stop at De Vere Grand Connaught Rooms, an entertaining place to visit in London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




