
Find hotels in Pasar Manggis, Jakarta
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Pasar Manggis hotels

1. YELLO Hotel Manggarai Jakarta
YELLO Hotel Manggarai JakartaPasar Manggis
7.2 out of 10, Good, (5 reviews)
The price is ₩28,727
₩34,760 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22

2. DAIMA Stay Syariah Sawah lunto
DAIMA Stay Syariah Sawah luntoPasar Manggis
6.0 out of 10, (1 review)

3. JW Marriott Hotel Jakarta
JW Marriott Hotel JakartaEast Kuningan, 2.4 km from Pasar Manggis
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (507 reviews)
The price is ₩149,915
₩181,397 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17

4. DoubleTree by Hilton Jakarta - Diponegoro
DoubleTree by Hilton Jakarta - Diponegoro1.2 km from Pasar Manggis
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (790 reviews)
The price is ₩92,157
₩111,510 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

5. Shangri-La Jakarta
Shangri-La Jakarta2.7 km from Pasar Manggis
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (742 reviews)
The price is ₩130,895
₩158,382 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. Hotel Indonesia Kempinski Jakarta
Hotel Indonesia Kempinski JakartaCentral Jakarta, 2.7 km from Pasar Manggis
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (600 reviews)
The price is ₩176,112
₩213,095 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

7. Gran Melia Jakarta
Gran Melia JakartaEast Kuningan, 3 km from Pasar Manggis
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (477 reviews)
The price is ₩132,478
₩160,299 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17

8. Mandarin Oriental, Jakarta
Mandarin Oriental, JakartaMenteng, 2.6 km from Pasar Manggis
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (734 reviews)
The price is ₩161,989
₩196,007 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

9. Wyndham Casablanca Jakarta
Wyndham Casablanca Jakarta1.5 km from Pasar Manggis
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (241 reviews)
The price is ₩75,305
₩91,118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

10. JS Luwansa Hotel and Convention Center
JS Luwansa Hotel and Convention CenterKuningan, 1.7 km from Pasar Manggis
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (276 reviews)
The price is ₩71,366
₩86,354 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

11. Grand Hyatt Jakarta
Grand Hyatt JakartaGondangdia, 2.8 km from Pasar Manggis
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (513 reviews)
The price is ₩228,438
₩276,410 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18

12. Novotel Jakarta Cikini Hotel
Novotel Jakarta Cikini Hotel1.7 km from Pasar Manggis
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (152 reviews)
The price is ₩63,810
₩77,210 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

13. Pan Pacific Jakarta
Pan Pacific JakartaCentral Jakarta, 2.7 km from Pasar Manggis
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (104 reviews)
The price is ₩154,945
₩187,484 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

14. The Westin Jakarta
The Westin JakartaKuningan, 1.7 km from Pasar Manggis
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (248 reviews)
The price is ₩191,426
₩231,626 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

15. AYANA Midplaza JAKARTA
AYANA Midplaza JAKARTA2.4 km from Pasar Manggis
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (451 reviews)
The price is ₩135,007
₩163,359 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17

16. Pullman Jakarta Indonesia
Pullman Jakarta IndonesiaGondangdia, 2.8 km from Pasar Manggis
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩105,097
₩127,168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

17. The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Mega Kuningan
The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Mega KuninganEast Kuningan, 2.6 km from Pasar Manggis
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (639 reviews)
The price is ₩191,351
₩231,535 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

18. Ashley Tang Menteng Jakarta
Ashley Tang Menteng Jakarta3.4 km from Pasar Manggis
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (169 reviews)
The price is ₩72,007
₩87,129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

19. Ayaka Suites
Ayaka SuitesKuningan, 2.3 km from Pasar Manggis
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (394 reviews)
The price is ₩42,981
₩52,477 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

20. Raffles Jakarta
Raffles JakartaKuningan, 2.4 km from Pasar Manggis
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (197 reviews)
The price is ₩240,035
₩290,441 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Hotels recommended for families in Pasar Manggis
The price is ₩28,727
₩34,760 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Where to stay in Pasar Manggis
Find the best Pasar Manggis areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Central Jakarta
Central Jakarta is popular for its popular shops. Explore top sights like Ismail Marzuki Park and Sarinah Mall, and you can get around town on the metro at Bundaran HI MRT Station.

Sudirman Central Business District
Travel to the commercial focal point of the city where you can shop in luxury boutiques and admire shimmering skyscrapers.

Photo by Jakarta Tourism & Culture Office
Open Photo by Jakarta Tourism & Culture Office
Menteng
Known to some as the Beverly Hills of Jakarta, this upmarket district is famous for its leafy parks, stunning mansions and high-flying residents.

Kuningan
Kuningan is known for its abundant dining options, and you can plan a trip to Kuningan City Mall and Ambassador Mall while you're in town.

Pantai Indah Kapuk
While visiting Pantai Indah Kapuk, you might make a stop by sights like By The Sea PIK Shopping Center and Pantjoran Chinatown PIK.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Car rentals near Kelapa Gading
- Car rentals near Royal Jakarta Golf Club
- Car rentals near Jakarta International Velodrome
- Car rentals near Pasar Baru
- Car rentals near Indonesia Stock Exchange
- Car rentals near Jakarta Bay
- Car rentals near Special Capital Region of Jakarta
- Car rentals near Jakarta
- Car rentals near Embassy of Canada


























































































