Photo by Commekiss (page does not exist)

Find hotels in Sehwa-ri, Jeju City
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Sehwa-ri hotels

1. Salon de Tangza
Salon de TangzaSehwa-ri
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (21 reviews)
The price is ₩122,727
₩135,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Phoenix Island
Phoenix Island10.6 km from Sehwa-ri
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩195,000
₩214,500 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

4. The Four Graces Resort
The Four Graces Resort7.4 km from Sehwa-ri
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (326 reviews)
The price is ₩58,701
₩64,571 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

5. Co'op City Hotel Seongsan
Co'op City Hotel Seongsan9.6 km from Sehwa-ri
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₩62,727
₩69,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. Haevichi Hotel and Resort Jeju
Haevichi Hotel and Resort Jeju18.5 km from Sehwa-ri
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩288,000
₩316,800 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

7. The Best Jeju Seongsan Hotel
The Best Jeju Seongsan Hotel9.1 km from Sehwa-ri
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (811 reviews)
The price is ₩61,956
₩68,148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

8. Playce Camp Jeju
Playce Camp Jeju9.2 km from Sehwa-ri
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (907 reviews)
The price is ₩46,980
₩51,678 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

9. Grand Hyatt Jeju
Grand Hyatt JejuNohyeong-dong, 32.7 km from Sehwa-ri
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,022 reviews)
The price is ₩430,000
₩473,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

10. Hotel & Pool Villa Attirance
Hotel & Pool Villa Attirance7.3 km from Sehwa-ri
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (201 reviews)
The price is ₩99,273
₩109,200 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Chuidasun Resort Tea & Meditation
Chuidasun Resort Tea & Meditation7.7 km from Sehwa-ri
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (70 reviews)
The price is ₩220,909
₩243,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

12. De Reve Jeju
De Reve JejuHado-ri, 5.8 km from Sehwa-ri
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (142 reviews)
The price is ₩53,662
₩59,028 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

13. Cordelia Hotel
Cordelia Hotel8.3 km from Sehwa-ri
7.4 out of 10, Good, (116 reviews)
The price is ₩38,454
₩42,299 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. LOTTE CITY HOTEL JEJU AIRPORT
LOTTE CITY HOTEL JEJU AIRPORTYeon-dong, 32.2 km from Sehwa-ri
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,105 reviews)
The price is ₩200,000
₩220,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

16. Sungsan Marina
Sungsan Marina8.7 km from Sehwa-ri
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (96 reviews)
The price is ₩37,820
₩45,781 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Shilla Stay Jeju Airport
Shilla Stay Jeju AirportYeon-dong, 31.8 km from Sehwa-ri
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩188,800
₩207,680 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

18. Aqua BEAutique
Aqua BEAutiqueGujwa, 7.8 km from Sehwa-ri
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (220 reviews)
The price is ₩82,562
₩99,900 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

19. Sheraton Jeju
Sheraton JejuTapdong, 29.5 km from Sehwa-ri
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2 reviews)
The price is ₩360,000
₩396,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

20. Sunrise Hotel Sungsan
Sunrise Hotel Sungsan9.6 km from Sehwa-ri
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (263 reviews)
The price is ₩54,091
₩59,500 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Sehwa-ri
Find the best Sehwa-ri areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Downtown Jeju City
Home to centuries-old landmarks, great dining and lively nightlife, the gateway to Jeju Island is also a short drive from beaches, lava tubes and volcano hikes.

Aewol
You'll enjoy the mountain views and parks in Aewol. You might want to make time for a stop at Elysian Jeju Country Club or Saebyeol Oreum.

Yeon-dong
Yeon-dong is noteworthy for its shopping, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Paradise Casino and Nuwemaru Street.

Nohyeong-dong
If you're spending some time in Nohyeong-dong, Jeju Loveland and Jeju Museum of Art are top sights worth seeing.

Photo by Julia Iuliana
Open Photo by Julia Iuliana
Hallim
You'll enjoy the beaches and mountain views in Hallim. You might want to make time for a stop at Geumneung Beach or Hyeopjae Beach.
Top Sehwa-ri Hotel Reviews

LOTTE CITY HOTEL JEJU AIRPORT
10/10 Excellent

























































































