Photo by Commekiss (page does not exist)

Find hotels in Sehwa-ri, Jeju City
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Sehwa-ri hotels

1. Salon de Tangza
Salon de TangzaSehwa-ri
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (21 reviews)
The price is ₩122,727
₩135,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

3. Grand Hyatt Jeju
Grand Hyatt JejuNohyeong-dong, 32.7 km from Sehwa-ri
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,020 reviews)
The price is ₩380,000
₩418,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 2 - Dec 3

4. The Four Graces Resort
The Four Graces Resort7.4 km from Sehwa-ri
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (326 reviews)
The price is ₩60,909
₩67,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

5. Plott Archive Jeju
Plott Archive JejuGujwa, 5.5 km from Sehwa-ri
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is ₩89,091
₩98,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

6. Hotel & Pool Villa Attirance
Hotel & Pool Villa Attirance7.3 km from Sehwa-ri
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (203 reviews)
The price is ₩99,273
₩109,200 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. The Best Jeju Seongsan Hotel
The Best Jeju Seongsan Hotel9.1 km from Sehwa-ri
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (816 reviews)
The price is ₩55,258
₩60,783 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

8. Phoenix Island
Phoenix Island10.6 km from Sehwa-ri
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩208,000
₩228,800 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

9. Co'op City Hotel Seongsan
Co'op City Hotel Seongsan9.6 km from Sehwa-ri
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₩62,727
₩69,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

10. Playce Camp Jeju
Playce Camp Jeju9.2 km from Sehwa-ri
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (911 reviews)
The price is ₩46,980
₩51,678 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

11. Haevichi Hotel and Resort Jeju
Haevichi Hotel and Resort Jeju18.5 km from Sehwa-ri
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₩255,000
₩280,500 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. Shilla Stay Jeju Airport
Shilla Stay Jeju AirportYeon-dong, 31.8 km from Sehwa-ri
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩136,800
₩150,480 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

13. Chuidasun Resort Tea & Meditation
Chuidasun Resort Tea & Meditation7.7 km from Sehwa-ri
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (71 reviews)
The price is ₩175,348
₩192,883 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

14. De Reve Jeju
De Reve JejuHado-ri, 5.8 km from Sehwa-ri
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (142 reviews)
The price is ₩48,403
₩53,243 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

15. LOTTE CITY HOTEL JEJU AIRPORT
LOTTE CITY HOTEL JEJU AIRPORTYeon-dong, 32.2 km from Sehwa-ri
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,110 reviews)
The price is ₩139,500
₩153,450 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

16. Aqua BEAutique
Aqua BEAutiqueGujwa, 7.8 km from Sehwa-ri
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (220 reviews)
The price is ₩82,562
₩99,900 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. Cordelia Hotel
Cordelia Hotel8.3 km from Sehwa-ri
7.4 out of 10, Good, (116 reviews)
The price is ₩36,818
₩40,500 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

18. Best Western Jeju Hotel
Best Western Jeju HotelNohyeong-dong, 32.6 km from Sehwa-ri
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩88,182
₩97,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

19. Maison Glad Jeju
Maison Glad JejuYeon-dong, 32 km from Sehwa-ri
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,265 reviews)
The price is ₩133,884
₩161,999 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

20. Hotel Nanta Jeju
Hotel Nanta Jeju27 km from Sehwa-ri
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ₩80,909
₩89,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels in Sehwa-ri
![]() Salon de TangzaSehwa-ri | ![]() MJ ResortGujwa, 5.9 km from Sehwa-ri | ![]() Grand Hyatt JejuNohyeong-dong, 32.7 km from Sehwa-ri | ![]() The Four Graces Resort7.4 km from Sehwa-ri | ![]() Plott Archive JejuGujwa, 5.5 km from Sehwa-ri |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8.2 Very good 21 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 484 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,020 reviews | 8.2 Very good 326 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 2 reviews |
The price is ₩122,727 ₩135,000 total includes taxes & fees Nov 2 - Nov 3 | The price is ₩209,091 ₩230,000 total includes taxes & fees Nov 4 - Nov 5 | The price is ₩380,000 ₩418,000 total includes taxes & fees Dec 2 - Dec 3 | The price is ₩60,909 ₩67,000 total includes taxes & fees Nov 2 - Nov 3 | The price is ₩89,091 ₩98,000 total includes taxes & fees Nov 9 - Nov 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
Where to stay in Sehwa-ri
Find the best Sehwa-ri areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Downtown Jeju City
Home to centuries-old landmarks, great dining and lively nightlife, the gateway to Jeju Island is also a short drive from beaches, lava tubes and volcano hikes.

Aewol
You'll enjoy the mountain views and parks in Aewol. You might want to make time for a stop at Elysian Jeju Country Club or Saebyeol Oreum.

Yeon-dong
Yeon-dong is noteworthy for its shopping, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Paradise Casino and Nuwemaru Street.

Nohyeong-dong
If you're spending some time in Nohyeong-dong, Jeju Loveland and Jeju Museum of Art are top sights worth seeing.

Tapdong
If you're spending some time in Tapdong, Tapdong Beach Plaza and Dongmun Market are top sights worth seeing.
























































































