Photo by Commekiss (page does not exist)

Find hotels in Sehwa-ri, Jeju City
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Sehwa-ri hotels

1. Salon de Tangza
Salon de TangzaSehwa-ri
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (21 reviews)
The price is ₩122,727
₩135,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Grand Hyatt Jeju
Grand Hyatt JejuNohyeong-dong, 32.7 km from Sehwa-ri
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,021 reviews)
The price is ₩420,000
₩462,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

4. The Four Graces Resort
The Four Graces Resort7.4 km from Sehwa-ri
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (326 reviews)
The price is ₩60,909
₩67,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Phoenix Island
Phoenix Island10.6 km from Sehwa-ri
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩192,400
₩211,640 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

6. Playce Camp Jeju
Playce Camp Jeju9.2 km from Sehwa-ri
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (907 reviews)
The price is ₩46,980
₩51,678 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

7. Co'op City Hotel Seongsan
Co'op City Hotel Seongsan9.6 km from Sehwa-ri
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩62,727
₩69,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Plott Archive Jeju
Plott Archive JejuGujwa, 5.5 km from Sehwa-ri
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is ₩91,700
₩100,870 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

9. The Best Jeju Seongsan Hotel
The Best Jeju Seongsan Hotel9.1 km from Sehwa-ri
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (811 reviews)
The price is ₩54,228
₩59,650 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

10. Haevichi Hotel and Resort Jeju
Haevichi Hotel and Resort Jeju18.5 km from Sehwa-ri
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ₩270,000
₩297,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

11. Chuidasun Resort Tea & Meditation
Chuidasun Resort Tea & Meditation7.7 km from Sehwa-ri
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (70 reviews)
The price is ₩203,104
₩223,414 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

12. Hotel & Pool Villa Attirance
Hotel & Pool Villa Attirance7.3 km from Sehwa-ri
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (203 reviews)
The price is ₩99,273
₩109,200 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. Shilla Stay Jeju Airport
Shilla Stay Jeju AirportYeon-dong, 31.8 km from Sehwa-ri
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ₩159,300
₩175,230 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

14. LOTTE CITY HOTEL JEJU AIRPORT
LOTTE CITY HOTEL JEJU AIRPORTYeon-dong, 32.2 km from Sehwa-ri
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,113 reviews)
The price is ₩139,500
₩153,450 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

15. De Reve Jeju
De Reve JejuHado-ri, 5.8 km from Sehwa-ri
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (142 reviews)
The price is ₩53,545
₩58,900 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

16. Cordelia Hotel
Cordelia Hotel8.3 km from Sehwa-ri
7.4 out of 10, Good, (116 reviews)
The price is ₩38,454
₩42,299 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

17. Areumdaun Resort
Areumdaun Resort7.4 km from Sehwa-ri
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (321 reviews)
The price is ₩48,367
₩58,525 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

18. Best Western Jeju Hotel
Best Western Jeju HotelNohyeong-dong, 32.6 km from Sehwa-ri
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩97,273
₩107,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

19. Ecoland Hotel
Ecoland HotelJocheon, 16 km from Sehwa-ri
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (301 reviews)
The price is ₩115,227
₩126,750 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

20. Hotel Nanta Jeju
Hotel Nanta Jeju27 km from Sehwa-ri
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ₩80,909
₩89,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels in Sehwa-ri
![]() Salon de TangzaSehwa-ri | ![]() MJ ResortGujwa, 5.9 km from Sehwa-ri | ![]() Grand Hyatt JejuNohyeong-dong, 32.7 km from Sehwa-ri | ![]() The Four Graces Resort7.4 km from Sehwa-ri | ![]() Phoenix Island10.6 km from Sehwa-ri |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8.2 Very good 21 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 484 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,021 reviews | 8.2 Very good 326 reviews | 8.4 Very good 1,001 reviews |
The price is ₩122,727 ₩135,000 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is ₩209,091 ₩230,000 total includes taxes & fees Oct 28 - Oct 29 | The price is ₩420,000 ₩462,000 total includes taxes & fees Nov 22 - Nov 23 | The price is ₩60,909 ₩67,000 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is ₩192,400 ₩211,640 total includes taxes & fees Oct 26 - Oct 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
Where to stay in Sehwa-ri
Find the best Sehwa-ri areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Downtown Jeju City
Home to centuries-old landmarks, great dining and lively nightlife, the gateway to Jeju Island is also a short drive from beaches, lava tubes and volcano hikes.

Aewol
You'll enjoy the mountain views and parks in Aewol. You might want to make time for a stop at Elysian Jeju Country Club or Saebyeol Oreum.

Yeon-dong
Yeon-dong is noteworthy for its shopping, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Paradise Casino and Nuwemaru Street.

Nohyeong-dong
If you're spending some time in Nohyeong-dong, Jeju Loveland and Jeju Museum of Art are top sights worth seeing.

Tapdong
If you're spending some time in Tapdong, Tapdong Beach Plaza and Dongmun Market are top sights worth seeing.
























































































