
Find hotels in Old Town Sausalito, Sausalito
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Old Town Sausalito hotels

1. Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf
Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf7.4 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (7,735 reviews)
The price is ₩132,820
₩210,833 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

2. The Lodge at Tiburon
The Lodge at Tiburon3.6 km from Old Town Sausalito
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,066 reviews)
The price is ₩332,665
₩425,192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Hilton San Francisco Financial District
Hilton San Francisco Financial District8.9 km from Old Town Sausalito
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3,387 reviews)
The price is ₩124,767
₩146,845 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

4. Hyatt Regency San Francisco
Hyatt Regency San Francisco9.6 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,551 reviews)
The price is ₩263,295
₩370,703 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

5. Comfort Inn by the Bay
Comfort Inn by the Bay7.2 km from Old Town Sausalito
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,747 reviews)
The price is ₩136,543
₩160,704 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

6. Hotel Caza Fisherman´s Wharf
Hotel Caza Fisherman´s Wharf7.2 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,647 reviews)
The price is ₩151,467
₩242,107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

7. Hilton San Francisco Union Square
Hilton San Francisco Union Square9.3 km from Old Town Sausalito
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,837 reviews)
The price is ₩199,628
₩234,952 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

8. Argonaut Hotel
Argonaut Hotel7 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,387 reviews)
The price is ₩216,250
₩312,137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

9. Hotel Nikko San Francisco
Hotel Nikko San Francisco9.3 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,159 reviews)
The price is ₩235,047
₩337,480 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

10. Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG8.3 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (6,444 reviews)
The price is ₩157,448
₩185,308 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

11. Chancellor Hotel on Union Square
Chancellor Hotel on Union Square9.2 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,534 reviews)
The price is ₩136,543
₩161,100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

12. Hotel Zephyr San Francisco
Hotel Zephyr San Francisco7.4 km from Old Town Sausalito
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,894 reviews)
The price is ₩147,855
₩228,516 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

13. Hotel Zoe Fisherman's Wharf
Hotel Zoe Fisherman's Wharf7.5 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,332 reviews)
The price is ₩155,402
₩246,961 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

14. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHG7.3 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,497 reviews)
The price is ₩187,879
₩264,124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

15. LUMA Hotel San Francisco
LUMA Hotel San Francisco11.4 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,648 reviews)
The price is ₩256,018
₩301,320 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

16. Hyatt Place San Francisco Downtown
Hyatt Place San Francisco Downtown11 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,366 reviews)
The price is ₩235,510
₩277,183 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

17. Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton Hotel
Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton Hotel9.5 km from Old Town Sausalito
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,712 reviews)
The price is ₩194,203
₩228,568 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

18. Galleria Park Hotel
Galleria Park Hotel9.4 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,055 reviews)
The price is ₩176,646
₩262,401 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

19. Club Quarters Hotel Embarcadero, San Francisco
Club Quarters Hotel Embarcadero, San Francisco9.2 km from Old Town Sausalito
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3,536 reviews)
The price is ₩152,155
₩179,077 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

20. Hotel Emblem San Francisco
Hotel Emblem San Francisco9 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ₩179,940
₩264,730 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Old Town Sausalito
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf | 9.0 Wonderful 7,735 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Lodge at Tiburon | 8.6 Excellent 1,066 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 2,497 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Caza Fisherman´s Wharf | 9.0 Wonderful 3,647 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Regency San Francisco | 9.2 Wonderful 2,551 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Old Town Sausalito
Find the best Old Town Sausalito areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Downtown
If you're spending some time in Downtown, Sausalito Visitors Kiosk and Ice House Museum are top sights worth seeing.
Top Old Town Sausalito Hotel Reviews

Bay Landing San Francisco Airport Hotel
8/10 Good





































































