
Find hotels in Old Town Sausalito, Sausalito
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Old Town Sausalito hotels

1. Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf
Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf7.4 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (7,717 reviews)
The price is ₩143,931
₩224,094 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

2. The Lodge at Tiburon
The Lodge at Tiburon3.6 km from Old Town Sausalito
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,068 reviews)
The price is ₩268,566
₩353,450 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Hilton San Francisco Financial District
Hilton San Francisco Financial District8.9 km from Old Town Sausalito
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3,399 reviews)
The price is ₩119,763
₩140,955 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

4. Grand Hyatt San Francisco
Grand Hyatt San Francisco9.2 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,039 reviews)
The price is ₩179,221
₩273,435 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

5. Hyatt Regency San Francisco
Hyatt Regency San Francisco9.6 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,545 reviews)
The price is ₩264,184
₩371,956 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

6. Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG8.3 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (6,447 reviews)
The price is ₩157,979
₩185,934 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

7. Hotel Caza Fisherman´s Wharf
Hotel Caza Fisherman´s Wharf7.2 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,630 reviews)
The price is ₩153,395
₩245,190 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

8. Comfort Inn by the Bay
Comfort Inn by the Bay7.2 km from Old Town Sausalito
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,757 reviews)
The price is ₩138,281
₩162,750 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

9. Chancellor Hotel on Union Square
Chancellor Hotel on Union Square9.2 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,538 reviews)
The price is ₩147,625
₩174,123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

10. Hilton San Francisco Union Square
Hilton San Francisco Union Square9.3 km from Old Town Sausalito
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,848 reviews)
The price is ₩202,169
₩237,943 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

11. Hotel Nikko San Francisco
Hotel Nikko San Francisco9.3 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,160 reviews)
The price is ₩235,841
₩338,621 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

12. Argonaut Hotel
Argonaut Hotel7 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,388 reviews)
The price is ₩234,488
₩334,334 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

13. Hotel Zephyr San Francisco
Hotel Zephyr San Francisco7.4 km from Old Town Sausalito
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,914 reviews)
The price is ₩148,354
₩229,288 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

14. Hotel Zoe Fisherman's Wharf
Hotel Zoe Fisherman's Wharf7.5 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,329 reviews)
The price is ₩168,295
₩262,491 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

15. LUMA Hotel San Francisco
LUMA Hotel San Francisco11.4 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,658 reviews)
The price is ₩283,396
₩333,543 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

16. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHG7.3 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,507 reviews)
The price is ₩180,891
₩256,448 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

17. Galleria Park Hotel
Galleria Park Hotel9.4 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,057 reviews)
The price is ₩147,137
₩228,364 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

18. Cow Hollow Inn & Suites
Cow Hollow Inn & Suites6.6 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,731 reviews)
The price is ₩214,898
₩249,953 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

19. Hyatt Place San Francisco Downtown
Hyatt Place San Francisco Downtown11 km from Old Town Sausalito
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,366 reviews)
The price is ₩236,306
₩278,120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

20. Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton Hotel
Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton Hotel9.5 km from Old Town Sausalito
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,709 reviews)
The price is ₩194,859
₩229,339 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Old Town Sausalito
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Lodge at Tiburon | 8.6 Excellent 1,068 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf | 9.0 Wonderful 7,717 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Marina Motel | 9.2 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 2,507 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Argonaut Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,388 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Old Town Sausalito
Find the best Old Town Sausalito areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Downtown
If you're spending some time in Downtown, Sausalito Visitors Kiosk and Ice House Museum are top sights worth seeing.
Top Old Town Sausalito Hotel Reviews

Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
10/10 Excellent







































































