
Find hotels near Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum, Gatlinburg from ₩102,384
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum hotels




1. Margaritaville Resort Gatlinburg
Margaritaville Resort GatlinburgDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.7 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Dale
₩238,831
₩269,282 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




2. Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHGDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Nathalia
₩203,227
₩258,678 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




3. The Timber at Holly Branch
The Timber at Holly Branch0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Grace
₩224,154
₩305,386 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




4. The Gillette
The Gillette0.3 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Kerne
₩181,458
₩204,594 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Bearskin Lodge on the River
Bearskin Lodge on the RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.7 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Sara
₩253,641
₩285,983 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Marshall's Creek Rest Motel
Marshall's Creek Rest Motel0.5 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Theresa
₩118,882
₩134,039 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Old Creek Lodge
Old Creek LodgeDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.4 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Bingxin
₩225,301
₩254,027 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention Center
Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention Center0.4 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
esaul
₩122,151
₩144,397 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Historic Rocky Waters Inn, A Small Luxury Hotel
Historic Rocky Waters Inn, A Small Luxury Hotel1.1 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Mark
₩225,488
₩276,200 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




10. The Historic Gatlinburg Inn
The Historic Gatlinburg InnDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.1 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Freddie
₩193,561
₩218,240 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. The Greystone Lodge on the River
The Greystone Lodge on the RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.7 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Andrew
₩205,461
₩231,657 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Jeff
₩158,776
₩179,017 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. The Appy Lodge
The Appy Lodge1.6 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Chris
₩225,301
₩254,027 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Holiday Inn Express Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG0.5 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Wayne
₩190,798
₩245,212 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




15. Courtyard by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown0.4 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Ramona
₩176,188
₩198,643 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




16. Econo Lodge Inn & Suites On The River
Econo Lodge Inn & Suites On The RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.5 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Patricia
₩94,331
₩106,358 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




17. Glenstone Lodge
Glenstone Lodge0.7 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Dina
₩94,865
₩106,960 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Crossroads Inn & Suites
Crossroads Inn & SuitesDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Matt
₩81,450
₩105,374 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. Brookside Lodge
Brookside Lodge1.5 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Ines
₩81,657
₩106,421 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. Sidney James Mountain Lodge
Sidney James Mountain Lodge0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Delia
₩80,132
₩102,384 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Compare popular hotels close to Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Margaritaville Resort Gatlinburg | 9.8 Exceptional 2,081 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 784 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Timber at Holly Branch | 9.6 Exceptional 275 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Gillette | 9.4 Exceptional 364 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bearskin Lodge on the River | 9.4 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View |
Top Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum Hotel Reviews
Edgewater Hotel - Gatlinburg
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel has a great location- walkable to everything in Gatlinburg. Breakfast is good with amazing biscuits! Lobby has coffee all day long which was greatly appreciated. We didn’t use the pool or hot tubs but they looked really fun and didn’t appear too crowded most of the time. We saw bears in the river outside of the hotel every evening which was pretty cool! On-site Parking was a bit tight but always available. Our only complaint, which is minor, is that the air conditioners from the floors above ours had a tendency to drip on our balcony but it wasn’t a big issue. Overall I highly recommend this place if you’re looking for a good value and great location."
Gatlinburg River Inn
8/10 Good
"The trees need to be trimmed. The tree in front of room 302 was so high and thick that we could not see the water or the activities across the street."
Margaritaville Resort Gatlinburg
10/10 Excellent
"Great location!"
The Gillette
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great for our stay."
The Greystone Lodge on the River
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel and staff were wonderful. The hotel is located in the center of the Gatlinburg actives. The perfect location for families and couples. 5 Stars"
River Terrace Resort & Convention Center
10/10 Excellent
"very nice clean room enjoy the stay"
Other attractions near Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum

Gatlinburg SkyPark
9.4/10 (5,131 reviews)
Ride this historic chairlift to a lookout point that offers spectacular panoramic views of the Smoky Mountains and Gatlinburg’s townscape.

Gatlinburg Ziplines
8.6/10 (17 reviews)
Aerial zip lines, rope climbing, freefalls, trapeze swings and treetop bridges make this attraction a great day for all the family.
Sugarlands Distilling Company
You can take time to visit Sugarlands Distilling Company during your travels to Gatlinburg.
Traffic Light #8
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Gatlinburg when you take a trip to Traffic Light #8.
Iris Theater
You can enjoy a show at Iris Theater during your trip to Gatlinburg. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.
Ripley's Moving Theater
You can enjoy a show at Ripley's Moving Theater on your trip to Gatlinburg. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.
Linebergers Plaza Observation Deck
You can find out about the history of Gatlinburg with a visit to Linebergers Plaza Observation Deck. Stroll along the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.




