
Find hotels near Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum, Gatlinburg from ₩77,352
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum hotels




1. Margaritaville Resort Gatlinburg
Margaritaville Resort GatlinburgDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.7 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Dale
₩240,039
₩270,644 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




2. Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort
Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Kyle
₩226,830
₩255,751 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHGDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Nathalia
₩200,202
₩255,377 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. The Gillette
The Gillette0.3 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Kerne
₩182,376
₩205,629 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Bearskin Lodge on the River
Bearskin Lodge on the RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.7 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Sara
₩254,924
₩287,430 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. Old Creek Lodge
Old Creek LodgeDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.4 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Bingxin
₩226,441
₩255,313 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. The Historic Gatlinburg Inn
The Historic Gatlinburg InnDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.1 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Freddie
₩194,540
₩219,345 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention Center
Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention Center0.4 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
esaul
₩122,648
₩144,991 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Historic Rocky Waters Inn, A Small Luxury Hotel
Historic Rocky Waters Inn, A Small Luxury Hotel1.1 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Mark
₩226,629
₩277,597 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




10. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Jeff
₩159,579
₩179,922 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. The Greystone Lodge on the River
The Greystone Lodge on the RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.7 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Andrew
₩206,500
₩232,829 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. Holiday Inn Express Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG0.5 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Wayne
₩168,966
₩220,749 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




13. The Appy Lodge
The Appy Lodge1.6 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Chris
₩226,441
₩255,313 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Hampton Inn Gatlinburg Historic Nature Trail
Hampton Inn Gatlinburg Historic Nature Trail0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Jennifer
₩158,439
₩178,640 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. The Park Vista - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel - Gatlinburg
The Park Vista - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel - Gatlinburg0.7 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Angie
₩181,437
₩204,571 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




16. Courtyard by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown0.4 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Ramona
₩177,079
₩199,648 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




17. Hilton Garden Inn Gatlinburg
Hilton Garden Inn GatlinburgDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.4 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Debra
₩204,033
₩230,047 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Mainstay Suites Gatlinburg TN
Mainstay Suites Gatlinburg TN2.2 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Kassidy
₩68,259
₩77,352 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




19. Hampton Inn Gatlinburg
Hampton Inn GatlinburgDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.3 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Sheri
₩204,033
₩230,047 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




20. Econo Lodge Inn & Suites On The River
Econo Lodge Inn & Suites On The RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.5 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Patricia
₩98,362
₩110,903 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Compare popular hotels close to Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Margaritaville Resort Gatlinburg | 9.8 Exceptional 2,074 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 1,074 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 778 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Gillette | 9.4 Exceptional 360 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bearskin Lodge on the River | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View |
Top Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum Hotel Reviews
The Greystone Lodge on the River
8/10 Good
"Small bathroom. Samething for breakfast every day ."
Sidney James Mountain Lodge
10/10 Excellent
"We had a creek view it was so nice. The staff were very nice and helpful. Everything was clean and you can walk down or get a ride into Gatlinburg. Enjoyed our stay for our Anniversary:)"
Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Selected this hotel because location and roof top bar and restaurant, my balcony room was great with a complete view of Gatlinburg. I will stay again no questions asked"
Edgewater Hotel - Gatlinburg
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice stay, enjoyed our time there, very relaxing. The elevator was a little slow sometimes and would open up on floors that nobody was getting on but other than that it was great"
Gatlinburg River Inn
10/10 Excellent
"Our room was very nice and spacious. Bathroom was a little small but shower had wonderful hot water. The balcony view we had of the river was beautiful."
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"Very close to some of the best hikes in the park. Super close, makes it easy to there and find a place to park"
Reagan Resorts Inn
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is great the room was big!!! A living room side and a bedroom side 2 balcony the hot tube got really hot and had plenty of room for 2 people. Only thing that sucks is the parking!!! Came with kitchen stove, and all the dishes you need to cook with."
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Gatlinburg, TN
10/10 Excellent
"There wasn’t any coffee in the room. Everything else was amazing."
Quality Inn Creekside - Downtown Gatlinburg
8/10 Good
"Our room was clean and beds were comfy. The bathroom was clean and functional also. The Staff was friendly and helpful. They were short staffed so things took a little longer. The room we had has been updated. Keep in mind the property is old so there are things that need updating, like baseboards, doors, balcony furniture, etc. Clean room and being able to park my car for the week and walk everywhere on the strip was the Best!!! We will stay there again in the spring."
Other attractions near Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum

Gatlinburg SkyPark
9.4/10 (5,131 reviews)
Ride this historic chairlift to a lookout point that offers spectacular panoramic views of the Smoky Mountains and Gatlinburg’s townscape.

Gatlinburg Ziplines
8.6/10 (17 reviews)
Aerial zip lines, rope climbing, freefalls, trapeze swings and treetop bridges make this attraction a great day for all the family.
Sugarlands Distilling Company
You can take time to visit Sugarlands Distilling Company during your travels to Gatlinburg.
Traffic Light #8
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Gatlinburg when you take a trip to Traffic Light #8.
Iris Theater
You can enjoy a show at Iris Theater during your trip to Gatlinburg. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.
Ripley's Moving Theater
You can enjoy a show at Ripley's Moving Theater on your trip to Gatlinburg. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.
Linebergers Plaza Observation Deck
You can find out about the history of Gatlinburg with a visit to Linebergers Plaza Observation Deck. Stroll along the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.




