
Find hotels near Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum, Gatlinburg from ₩76,803
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum hotels




1. Margaritaville Resort Gatlinburg
Margaritaville Resort GatlinburgDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.7 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
David
₩237,265
₩267,516 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




2. The Gillette
The Gillette0.3 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Jacob
₩180,268
₩203,252 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort
Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Kyle
₩224,208
₩252,795 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHGDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Melissa
₩197,229
₩251,669 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




5. The Appy Lodge
The Appy Lodge1.6 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Chris
₩195,670
₩220,616 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




6. Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention Center
Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention Center0.4 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
esaul
₩127,990
₩150,937 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




7. The Park Vista - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel - Gatlinburg
The Park Vista - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel - Gatlinburg0.7 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Angie
₩189,122
₩213,235 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




8. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Jeff
₩157,735
₩177,843 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Hampton Inn Gatlinburg Historic Nature Trail
Hampton Inn Gatlinburg Historic Nature Trail0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Jennifer
₩156,608
₩176,576 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Holiday Inn Express Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG0.5 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Wayne
₩258,473
₩321,315 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




11. Mainstay Suites Gatlinburg TN
Mainstay Suites Gatlinburg TN2.2 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Kassidy
₩67,775
₩76,803 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




12. Courtyard by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown0.4 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Ramona
₩175,032
₩197,340 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




13. Econo Lodge Inn & Suites On The River
Econo Lodge Inn & Suites On The RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.5 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Patricia
₩95,582
₩107,763 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




14. Sidney James Mountain Lodge
Sidney James Mountain Lodge0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Delia
₩76,601
₩98,323 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




15. Edgewater Hotel - Gatlinburg
Edgewater Hotel - GatlinburgDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.3 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Erin
₩189,680
₩213,864 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. Holiday Inn Club Vacations Smoky Mountain Resort by IHG
Holiday Inn Club Vacations Smoky Mountain Resort by IHG0.6 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Anthony
₩270,402
₩334,768 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




17. Glenstone Lodge
Glenstone Lodge0.7 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Dina
₩94,244
₩106,260 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Laurel Inn Condominium
Laurel Inn Condominium0.5 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Shailesh
₩119,136
₩261,362 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Carr's Northside Motel and Cottages
Carr's Northside Motel and Cottages1.4 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Leigh-Anne
₩90,317
₩101,832 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




20. Crossroads Inn & Suites
Crossroads Inn & SuitesDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Jennifer
₩80,915
₩104,683 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare top hotels near Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
![]() Margaritaville Resort GatlinburgDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.7 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum | ![]() The Gillette0.3 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum | ![]() Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum | ![]() Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHGDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum | ![]() The Appy Lodge1.6 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.8 Exceptional 2,087 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 375 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,083 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 800 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,004 reviews |
₩237,265 ₩267,516 total includes taxes & fees Nov 15 - Nov 16 | ₩180,268 ₩203,252 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | ₩224,208 ₩252,795 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 | ₩197,229 ₩251,669 total includes taxes & fees Nov 9 - Nov 10 | ₩195,670 ₩220,616 total includes taxes & fees Nov 4 - Nov 5 |
Top Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum Hotel Reviews
Gatlinburg River Inn
10/10 Excellent
"pool closed, hot tub not convenient breakfast was great"
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Gatlinburg, TN
8/10 Good
"Great location!!"
Glenstone Lodge
10/10 Excellent
"Staff at the front desk were amazing Nick and Cassie are the best. We travel frequently and these are two of the best! Room was clean and comfortable. The indoor pool was fantastic. We walked to downtown although a trolley stops right in front of the hotel. Coffee and breakfast in the morning is extra at the onsite restaurant. Open for dinner too. Log Cabin Pancake House is a short walk down the street. Overall a great location."
River Terrace Resort & Convention Center
8/10 Good
"Everything was good, building rooms need a little updating but for the price it was great. Is at the heart of Gatlinburg walking distance from everything."
Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Gatlinburg at the Convention Center
8/10 Good
"Room was clean. Close to everything. Wi-Fi not good at all. Could get it if I sat on the balcony but not in the room."
Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention Center
8/10 Good
"The room was great. Mold in the shower however."
Edgewater Hotel - Gatlinburg
8/10 Good
"Had a good breakfast they had biscuits gravy sausage eggs yogurt peaches waffles pancakes was pretty cool not having to worry about breakfast. Coffee hot cocoa"
The Greystone Lodge on the River
10/10 Excellent
"Location great we were able to walk all around Gatlinburg avoiding driving in the crazy traffic. Located right across from the free trolley station."
Quality Inn Creekside - Downtown Gatlinburg
8/10 Good
"The room was very clean and it was very easy to check-in. The staff were also very friendly."
Other attractions near Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum

Gatlinburg SkyPark
9.4/10 (5,131 reviews)
Ride this historic chairlift to a lookout point that offers spectacular panoramic views of the Smoky Mountains and Gatlinburg’s townscape.

Gatlinburg Ziplines
8.6/10 (17 reviews)
Aerial zip lines, rope climbing, freefalls, trapeze swings and treetop bridges make this attraction a great day for all the family.
Sugarlands Distilling Company
You can take time to visit Sugarlands Distilling Company during your travels to Gatlinburg.
Traffic Light #8
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Gatlinburg when you take a trip to Traffic Light #8.
Iris Theater
You can enjoy a show at Iris Theater during your trip to Gatlinburg. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.
Ripley's Moving Theater
You can enjoy a show at Ripley's Moving Theater on your trip to Gatlinburg. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.
Linebergers Plaza Observation Deck
You can find out about the history of Gatlinburg with a visit to Linebergers Plaza Observation Deck. Stroll along the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.