
Find hotels near Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum, Gatlinburg from ₩76,728
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum hotels




1. Margaritaville Resort Gatlinburg
Margaritaville Resort GatlinburgDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.7 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
David
₩236,833
₩267,029 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




2. The Gillette
The Gillette0.3 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Jacob
₩179,940
₩202,883 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort
Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Kyle
₩223,801
₩252,335 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHGDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Melissa
₩196,870
₩251,211 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




5. Bearskin Lodge on the River
Bearskin Lodge on the RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.7 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Sara
₩230,443
₩259,829 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. Old Creek Lodge
Old Creek LodgeDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.4 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Bingxin
₩223,417
₩251,903 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




7. The Greystone Lodge on the River
The Greystone Lodge on the RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.7 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Jerry
₩203,743
₩229,720 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




8. Historic Rocky Waters Inn, A Small Luxury Hotel
Historic Rocky Waters Inn, A Small Luxury Hotel1.1 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Mark
₩223,602
₩273,890 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




9. Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention Center
Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention Center0.4 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
esaul
₩127,877
₩150,796 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




10. The Appy Lodge
The Appy Lodge1.6 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Chris
₩195,315
₩220,216 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




11. The Park Vista - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel - Gatlinburg
The Park Vista - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel - Gatlinburg0.7 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Angie
₩167,080
₩188,382 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




12. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Jeff
₩157,448
₩177,523 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Hampton Inn Gatlinburg Historic Nature Trail
Hampton Inn Gatlinburg Historic Nature Trail0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Jennifer
₩156,323
₩176,253 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Holiday Inn Express Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG0.5 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Wayne
₩258,003
₩320,734 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




15. Courtyard by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown0.4 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Ramona
₩174,714
₩196,982 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




16. Mainstay Suites Gatlinburg TN
Mainstay Suites Gatlinburg TN2.2 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Kassidy
₩67,696
₩76,728 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




17. Hilton Garden Inn Gatlinburg
Hilton Garden Inn GatlinburgDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.4 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Debra
₩201,308
₩226,975 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




18. Econo Lodge Inn & Suites On The River
Econo Lodge Inn & Suites On The RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.5 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Patricia
₩95,408
₩107,567 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




19. Glenstone Lodge
Glenstone Lodge0.7 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Dina
₩94,072
₩106,066 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. Edgewater Hotel - Gatlinburg
Edgewater Hotel - GatlinburgDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.3 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Erin
₩189,334
₩213,474 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Compare top hotels near Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
![]() Margaritaville Resort GatlinburgDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.7 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum | ![]() The Gillette0.3 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum | ![]() Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum | ![]() Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHGDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum | ![]() Bearskin Lodge on the RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.7 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.8 Exceptional 2,090 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 376 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,085 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 803 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews |
₩236,833 ₩267,029 total includes taxes & fees Nov 15 - Nov 16 | ₩179,940 ₩202,883 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | ₩223,801 ₩252,335 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 | ₩196,870 ₩251,211 total includes taxes & fees Nov 9 - Nov 10 | ₩230,443 ₩259,829 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 |
Top Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum Hotel Reviews
The Park Vista - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel - Gatlinburg
8/10 Good
"The property itself has good bones and a beautiful view but it needs a facelift."
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Bears in the parking lot"
Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"El hotel es hermoso la habitación espaciosa y hermosa,camas y almohadas estra cómodas."
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Gatlinburg, TN
10/10 Excellent
"Thanks, we enjoyed our stay, everything was excellent."
River Terrace Resort & Convention Center
8/10 Good
"Overall, this hotel is fine, just fine. Its location is fantastic and easy to get to, and very convenient if you are planning to spend your time on the Parkway. The rooms have outside doors like a motel, so security always felt a little off. And because there is direct access from outside, dirt kept getting into the room which was difficult to manage. The bathroom was outdated, and the toilet felt like you were playing Russian roulette every time you flushed. It was the slowest flush ever. The hot water for the shower was insufficient too. My understanding is that most if not all this property is going away in 2027 as the company is building a new resort. I got this information from the very long winded gentleman that was handling the parking passes. He was trying to entice me to go to the other property in the morning for a breakfast presentation and an offer of free Anakeesta tickets for going. But that would have involved driving which I was not inclined to do. Overall, this property cost more than I would normally pay for any hotel, but significantly cheaper than the other options in the location. Good enough."
The Gillette
10/10 Excellent
"We will stay there again!"
Sidney James Mountain Lodge
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was very helpful."
The Greystone Lodge on the River
8/10 Good
"Friendly staff who allowed us an early check-in and late check-out, which we really appreciated. The beds were comfortable, but very squeaky. Nice river views and a great location. The breakfast area is too small for the number of guests, so it was very crowded. If you have a scooter, I would recommend asking for the main buildinh rather than the third garage/building. The elevator barely fit the scooter, and driving up the hill to the third garage felt dangerous. Overall, a good stay with a great location (across from Anakeesta & by trolley stop) and friendly staff. Free parking is a plus (minus having to keep moving yellow cones)"
Gatlinburg River Inn
10/10 Excellent
"pool closed, hot tub not convenient breakfast was great"
Other attractions near Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum

Gatlinburg SkyPark
9.4/10 (5,131 reviews)
Ride this historic chairlift to a lookout point that offers spectacular panoramic views of the Smoky Mountains and Gatlinburg’s townscape.

Gatlinburg Ziplines
8.6/10 (17 reviews)
Aerial zip lines, rope climbing, freefalls, trapeze swings and treetop bridges make this attraction a great day for all the family.
Sugarlands Distilling Company
You can take time to visit Sugarlands Distilling Company during your travels to Gatlinburg.
Traffic Light #8
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Gatlinburg when you take a trip to Traffic Light #8.
Iris Theater
You can enjoy a show at Iris Theater during your trip to Gatlinburg. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.
Ripley's Moving Theater
You can enjoy a show at Ripley's Moving Theater on your trip to Gatlinburg. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.
Linebergers Plaza Observation Deck
You can find out about the history of Gatlinburg with a visit to Linebergers Plaza Observation Deck. Stroll along the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.