
Find hotels near Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum, Gatlinburg from ₩78,186
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum hotels




1. Margaritaville Resort Gatlinburg
Margaritaville Resort GatlinburgDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.7 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
David
₩238,831
₩269,282 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




2. Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort
Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Kyle
₩225,688
₩254,464 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHGDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Nathalia
₩203,227
₩258,678 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




4. The Timber at Holly Branch
The Timber at Holly Branch0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Grace
₩224,154
₩305,386 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




5. The Gillette
The Gillette0.3 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Kerne
₩181,458
₩204,594 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Sleepy Bear Motel
Sleepy Bear Motel2.4 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Jessica
₩132,091
₩148,932 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




7. Marshall's Creek Rest Motel
Marshall's Creek Rest Motel0.5 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Theresa
₩118,882
₩134,039 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention Center
Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention Center0.4 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
esaul
₩123,285
₩145,674 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Historic Rocky Waters Inn, A Small Luxury Hotel
Historic Rocky Waters Inn, A Small Luxury Hotel1.1 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Mark
₩225,488
₩276,200 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




10. The Greystone Lodge on the River
The Greystone Lodge on the RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.7 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Andrew
₩205,461
₩231,657 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




11. The Historic Gatlinburg Inn
The Historic Gatlinburg InnDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.1 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Freddie
₩193,561
₩218,240 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Jeff
₩158,776
₩179,017 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. The Appy Lodge
The Appy Lodge1.6 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Chris
₩225,301
₩254,027 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. The Park Vista - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel - Gatlinburg
The Park Vista - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel - Gatlinburg0.7 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Angie
₩190,371
₩214,643 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Mainstay Suites Gatlinburg TN
Mainstay Suites Gatlinburg TN2.2 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Kassidy
₩68,995
₩78,186 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




16. Holiday Inn Express Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG0.5 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Wayne
₩190,798
₩245,212 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




17. Hampton Inn Gatlinburg Historic Nature Trail
Hampton Inn Gatlinburg Historic Nature Trail0.9 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Jennifer
₩157,642
₩177,740 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Hilton Garden Inn Gatlinburg
Hilton Garden Inn GatlinburgDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.4 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Debra
₩203,006
₩228,888 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Courtyard by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown0.4 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Ramona
₩176,188
₩198,643 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




20. Econo Lodge Inn & Suites On The River
Econo Lodge Inn & Suites On The RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.5 km from Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Patricia
₩95,706
₩107,908 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Compare popular hotels close to Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Margaritaville Resort Gatlinburg | 9.8 Exceptional 2,085 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 1,080 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 786 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Timber at Holly Branch | 9.6 Exceptional 276 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Gillette | 9.4 Exceptional 367 reviews | View |
Top Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum Hotel Reviews
The Gillette
8/10 Good
"From the moment we walked through the front office door to check in, we were greeted by friendly staff. You could immediately tell it was a family-owned business, and I loved the charm and welcoming feeling it had. It didn’t feel like one of those big corporate hotels where everything feels so businesslike. The hotel was very clean and well-kept. We were only there for a couple of days, and the weather wasn’t really right for swimming, but the pool looked clean and well-maintained. Our room was one of the older rooms and hadn’t been renovated, but honestly, that didn’t bother us one bit. We weren’t there to spend a lot of time in the room anyway, and it was clean, well-kept, and had everything we needed. The housekeeping staff were also very helpful and made sure we got anything we needed during our stay. Parking was just right, and also the Balcony was nice we got to look at the mountains, its not hotels fault that construction was going on right next door. IT was quiet at night and peaceful. Overall, we really enjoyed our stay! Sometimes it’s the little things, like friendly people, a clean place, and that small-town, family-owned feeling, that make a difference. Thank you, Gillette, for a great stay! We will definitely be back! ❤️"
Quality Inn Creekside - Downtown Gatlinburg
8/10 Good
"The hotel is very average. Bed wasn’t good, walls paper thin. But the location is as good as it gets. Perfect if you want to explore the national park as the hotel is right on the edge of the city, but also right next to the main street of Gatlinburg, so you can do everything walking. The parking is good as well. In other words, if you are going to spend time in the hotel, you probably should pass. If you only sleep there and plan on being out in the nature most of the time, it’s good."
Edgewater Hotel - Gatlinburg
8/10 Good
"Room was clean. Really, the only thing that was terrible was the parking!! 1st we were going to have to park a half mile away and that parking area closed at 9pm and couldn’t get your car till 8 am the next day. That is unacceptable due to what if something happened and you needed your car for an emergency. So we could squeeze our truck in the parking garage where they say for taller cars. It fit barely and gave my husband,a hassle about getting a different parking tags. Then we had the couple we were with to park in our spot so we could have a spot when we got back. Then they get a call to move your car; you’re in the wrong area. But there were 10-15 small car parked in the taller area. I just think the hotel should have parking available for all size cars. And make sure you can get to your car when needed. But on a good note! The hotel was in a prefect spot to being convenient for downtown. It was in walking distance to everything. I would stay there again but would have to rent a car to park."
The Park Vista - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel - Gatlinburg
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was good"
Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel, very clean and a good place to be. A nice break from the liveliness of the rest of Gatlinburg"
Gatlinburg River Inn
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice view. Loved everything about it."
Sidney James Mountain Lodge
10/10 Excellent
"Old time feel that takes me back to my childhood! Loved it! Will go back again soon"
Glenstone Lodge
8/10 Good
"Here for my son's wedding, Room was great, front desk was amazing with a late check out! Wish they had coffee in the lobby instead of having to spend $7 at the cafe just for a black coffee but that wouldn't keep me from coming back ❤️ This is our 2nd time staying here and I will continue to book rooms here!"
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"Nice location though up a hill. Nice clean rooms and pleasant staff."
Other attractions near Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum

Gatlinburg SkyPark
9.4/10 (5,131 reviews)
Ride this historic chairlift to a lookout point that offers spectacular panoramic views of the Smoky Mountains and Gatlinburg’s townscape.

Gatlinburg Ziplines
8.6/10 (17 reviews)
Aerial zip lines, rope climbing, freefalls, trapeze swings and treetop bridges make this attraction a great day for all the family.
Sugarlands Distilling Company
You can take time to visit Sugarlands Distilling Company during your travels to Gatlinburg.
Traffic Light #8
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Gatlinburg when you take a trip to Traffic Light #8.
Iris Theater
You can enjoy a show at Iris Theater during your trip to Gatlinburg. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.
Ripley's Moving Theater
You can enjoy a show at Ripley's Moving Theater on your trip to Gatlinburg. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.
Linebergers Plaza Observation Deck
You can find out about the history of Gatlinburg with a visit to Linebergers Plaza Observation Deck. Stroll along the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.




