
Find hotels near Karasumori Shrine, Tokyo from ₩268,968
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Karasumori Shrine hotels




1. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo1.1 km from Karasumori Shrine
Mark
₩812,741
₩1,028,117 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




2. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 1.3 km from Karasumori Shrine
Jiaqi
₩558,297
₩614,127 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




3. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.7 km from Karasumori Shrine
Ubaldo
₩431,400
₩545,721 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




4. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine
Paula Alejandra
₩1,354,568
₩1,713,529 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
Carlos
₩506,608
₩557,269 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Celine
₩409,583
₩518,122 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




7. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
Patricia
₩526,435
₩636,985 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




8. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Jose
₩363,143
₩399,457 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




9. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo1 km from Karasumori Shrine
Consuelo
₩1,142,916
₩1,449,175 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station
Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
Jennifer
₩269,863
₩296,849 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West0.7 km from Karasumori Shrine
Karla
₩244,516
₩268,968 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




12. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine
Mary
₩428,951
₩471,846 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12




13. Conrad Tokyo
Conrad Tokyo0.6 km from Karasumori Shrine
Juha
₩584,157
₩742,345 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt0.6 km from Karasumori Shrine
Andrew
₩899,094
₩1,137,353 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
Brian
₩255,869
₩287,203 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




16. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 0.3 km from Karasumori Shrine
Anthony
₩305,661
₩386,661 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




17. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
Yukako
₩406,370
₩514,059 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. THE BLOSSOM HIBIYA
THE BLOSSOM HIBIYAMinato, 0.3 km from Karasumori Shrine
Richard
₩542,487
₩596,736 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza0.4 km from Karasumori Shrine
Katharine
₩258,999
₩313,389 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon
MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
Ryan
₩279,072
₩306,979 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Compare popular hotels close to Karasumori Shrine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Okura Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,015 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Imperial Hotel, Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,706 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza | 9.8 Exceptional 33 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC | 9.6 Exceptional 1,018 reviews | View |
Top Karasumori Shrine Hotel Reviews
THE BLOSSOM HIBIYA
10/10 Excellent
"Location great. We were on a high floor and had a great view. Breakfast was good."
remm plus Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean. Staff were great. The breakfast was good. Hotel is pretty close to the train station. Would recommend staying here."
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Comfortable, clean hotel in a really good location for exploring Tokyo on foot or by subway. The breakfast was great too, I recommend the omelette."
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"An absolutely fabulous hotel with first rate, world class amenities. We will definitely stay again"
Hotel The Celestine Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel"
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi (Ginza area)
10/10 Excellent
"Great amenity. Breakfast was nice. The room was little small."
Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and well maintained hotel. Excellent location to transportation and Ginza. Enjoyed our stay."
Park Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"The location is great. It’s located in a modern part of Tokyo, close to Odaiba and Tokyo tower. It’s an art hotel with lots of art work on exhibition. It has a nice lounge to relax after walks and activities in town. The restaurant is very good. The staff is very kind."
The Royal Park Canvas - Ginza 8
10/10 Excellent
"Great location"
Other attractions near Karasumori Shrine
Advertising Museum Tokyo
Advertisements from the 1600s to present day are celebrated and explored in the pristine and charming setting of this informative museum.
SL Square
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to SL Square. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Hibiya Shrine
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Hibiya Shrine. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Nittere Plaza
6.2/10 (10 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Nittere Plaza. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Old Shimbashi Station
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Old Shimbashi Station in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Shiodome Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Shiodome Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Shiseido Gallery
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Shiseido Gallery during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Hibiya Public Hall
Hibiya Public Hall is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




