
Find hotels near Karasumori Shrine, Tokyo from ₩239,703
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Karasumori Shrine hotels




1. illi Noa Hamamatsucho
illi Noa Hamamatsucho1 km from Karasumori Shrine
Candy
₩224,048
₩246,453 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo1.1 km from Karasumori Shrine
Mark
₩809,694
₩1,024,262 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25




3. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 1.3 km from Karasumori Shrine
Joshua
₩598,992
₩658,891 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




4. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Bukama
₩331,239
₩364,363 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine
Paula Alejandra
₩1,349,489
₩1,707,103 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.7 km from Karasumori Shrine
Richard
₩429,783
₩543,675 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




7. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
James
₩524,461
₩634,598 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25




8. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
Carlos
₩441,620
₩485,782 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25




9. Conrad Tokyo
Conrad Tokyo0.6 km from Karasumori Shrine
Jonathan
₩757,907
₩962,127 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




10. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Chris
₩355,145
₩449,259 total
Nov 25 - Nov 26




11. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
Philippe
₩521,240
₩659,369 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Jose
₩415,160
₩456,676 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




13. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt0.6 km from Karasumori Shrine
Steve
₩980,067
₩1,239,785 total
Nov 26 - Nov 27




14. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo1 km from Karasumori Shrine
Consuelo
₩1,079,591
₩1,369,057 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25




15. MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon
MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
Jennifer
₩217,912
₩239,703 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine
Jamie
₩406,840
₩447,524 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25




17. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West0.7 km from Karasumori Shrine
Parris
₩312,837
₩344,121 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




18. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 0.3 km from Karasumori Shrine
Meltem
₩290,427
₩367,390 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




19. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
Brian
₩247,117
₩277,481 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




20. Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park HotelMinato, 1 km from Karasumori Shrine
Regina
₩271,873
₩299,057 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Compare top hotels near Karasumori Shrine
![]() illi Noa Hamamatsucho1 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() The Okura Tokyo1.1 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 1.3 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 1,008 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 755 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews |
₩224,048 ₩246,453 total Nov 1 - Nov 2 | ₩809,694 ₩1,024,262 total Nov 24 - Nov 25 | ₩598,992 ₩658,891 total Oct 30 - Oct 31 | ₩331,239 ₩364,363 total Nov 8 - Nov 9 | ₩1,349,489 ₩1,707,103 total Nov 3 - Nov 4 |
Top Karasumori Shrine Hotel Reviews
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome
10/10 Excellent
"Room was on the small side but as expected! Shower room was clean and modern, great shower which provided a hair dryer too. Bottles of water provided each day which was very needed and appreciated. Well connected too, easy to walk to Gonza and easily accessible via main train lines to get you to all locations. Breakfast included on executive room, which was varied and great to fuel us to start our day. Would stay again!"
The Royal Park Canvas - Ginza 8
8/10 Good
"Good hotel with very nice staff"
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier
10/10 Excellent
"We absolutely loved our stay and would definitely stay here again when we return! The location is perfect, and we couldn’t have asked for a better experience."
Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is very nice. It is close to the Shimbashi train station so it is very convenient. Staff were extremely helpful and addressed any issues we had. The beds are very comfortable and my wife loved the shower."
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
8/10 Good
"Nice modern hotel in very good location. Room is small with limited space to unpack clothing. Comfortable bed and shower."
Hotel The Celestine Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"GREAT location, super clean, comfy bed, loved the shower/bathroom, and the staff were so kind. I stayed at many hotels and this was one of my favorites."
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Shimbashi
10/10 Excellent
"N/A"
Anshin oyado Tokyo Man Ginza Shimbashi Station
10/10 Excellent
"Super nice"
Rembrandt Cabin and Spa Shimbashi - Caters to Men
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay on short notice, would stay again in a heart beat."
Other attractions near Karasumori Shrine
Advertising Museum Tokyo
Advertisements from the 1600s to present day are celebrated and explored in the pristine and charming setting of this informative museum.
SL Square
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to SL Square. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Hibiya Shrine
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Hibiya Shrine. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Nittere Plaza
6.2/10 (10 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Nittere Plaza. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Old Shimbashi Station
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Old Shimbashi Station in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Shiodome Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Shiodome Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Shiseido Gallery
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Shiseido Gallery during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Hibiya Public Hall
Hibiya Public Hall is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.