
Find hotels near Karasumori Shrine, Tokyo from ₩269,474
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Karasumori Shrine hotels




1. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 1.3 km from Karasumori Shrine
Jiaqi
₩602,377
₩662,615 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo1.1 km from Karasumori Shrine
Mark
₩814,270
₩1,030,051 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14




3. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Bradley
₩333,110
₩366,421 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
Philippe
₩474,990
₩600,863 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Chris
₩410,353
₩519,096 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.7 km from Karasumori Shrine
Ubaldo
₩525,681
₩664,986 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
Patricia
₩525,036
₩635,294 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




8. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt0.6 km from Karasumori Shrine
Steve
₩917,749
₩1,160,952 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Jose
₩397,235
₩440,358 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




10. Conrad Tokyo
Conrad Tokyo0.6 km from Karasumori Shrine
Juha
₩760,671
₩965,626 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




11. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine
Mary
₩437,093
₩480,801 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station
Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
Jennifer
₩270,371
₩297,408 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




13. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
Carlos
₩505,262
₩555,788 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




14. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo1 km from Karasumori Shrine
Consuelo
₩1,145,066
₩1,451,902 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7




15. Section L Tsukiji
Section L Tsukiji1.4 km from Karasumori Shrine
Despina
₩252,155
₩277,371 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




16. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West0.7 km from Karasumori Shrine
Karla
₩244,976
₩269,474 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




17. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 0.3 km from Karasumori Shrine
Jin Hwan
₩279,091
₩353,054 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park HotelMinato, 1 km from Karasumori Shrine
Regina
₩324,392
₩410,356 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza0.4 km from Karasumori Shrine
JOSE GERARDO
₩274,816
₩332,527 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




20. mesm Tokyo, Autograph Collection
mesm Tokyo, Autograph Collection1.3 km from Karasumori Shrine
Randy
₩593,738
₩751,079 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Compare popular hotels close to Karasumori Shrine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Okura Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel 1899 Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 750 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt | 9.6 Exceptional 136 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Park Hotel Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,525 reviews | View |
Top Karasumori Shrine Hotel Reviews
THE BLOSSOM HIBIYA
10/10 Excellent
"Awesome breakfast and views!"
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
10/10 Excellent
"Best hotel in Shiodome Hands Down"
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier
10/10 Excellent
"We had a wonderful stay. Staff was very helpful. There was a cab waiting downstairs all day and made it very fast to go to places. Convenient to some great shopping."
Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic hotel in every possible way. Cannot recommend it highly enough!"
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi (Ginza area)
8/10 Good
"The location was great for me. The room was small but tidy having your own laundry facilities was amazing for me since I had already been traveling for over 2 weeks. There was a coffee machine in the lobby but no comfortable place to sit and enjoy. The lobby seemed to always be taken over with luggage. For the price I paid, I would have preference more housekeeping. The staff was very helpful."
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Best location"
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location to explore Ginza. Also nice "last hotel" before going home as it is closer to Haneda than some of the other places popular for tourists. And they will forward your luggage to the airport same day which is super convenient to get to enjoy the day bag free if you have a later flight. Rooms were decent size and very comfy beds. This is the most "American" of the hotels we stayed at which may be a positive or negative dependent on your perspective. Examples; pillows were western style (no bead/rice type pillows), minimal toiletries (no toothbrush etc in room/ although I'm sure you could ask), all guests seemed to be foreign/ very few Japanese. Only exception is there seems to be a mid day tea type of meal served at the restaurant which had very few foreigners. Breakfast was great, restaurant was nice and convenient. Important to know that pretty much nothing in Ginza opens before 11. However Tsukiji market is an easy 15 min walk away and a great way to start the day. We would definitely stay here again."
The Royal Park Canvas - Ginza 8
10/10 Excellent
"Love this location and the staff was very nice and helpful. Breakfast was so good as well."
the b ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Ideal location!"
Other attractions near Karasumori Shrine
Advertising Museum Tokyo
Advertisements from the 1600s to present day are celebrated and explored in the pristine and charming setting of this informative museum.
SL Square
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to SL Square. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Hibiya Shrine
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Hibiya Shrine. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Nittere Plaza
6.2/10 (10 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Nittere Plaza. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Old Shimbashi Station
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Old Shimbashi Station in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Shiodome Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Shiodome Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Shiseido Gallery
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Shiseido Gallery during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Hibiya Public Hall
Hibiya Public Hall is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




