
Find hotels near Karasumori Shrine, Tokyo from ₩239,209
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Karasumori Shrine hotels

1. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 1.3 km from Karasumori Shrine
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is ₩512,364
₩563,600 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31

2. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo1.1 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,011 reviews)
The price is ₩808,024
₩1,022,150 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25

3. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (755 reviews)
The price is ₩330,556
₩363,612 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

4. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West0.7 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (67 reviews)
The price is ₩308,347
₩342,539 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11

5. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (35 reviews)
The price is ₩1,262,537
₩1,597,110 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

6. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.7 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,722 reviews)
The price is ₩428,897
₩542,555 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16

7. Conrad Tokyo
Conrad Tokyo0.6 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩747,541
₩948,998 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,025 reviews)
The price is ₩440,710
₩484,781 total
Nov 25 - Nov 26

9. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,538 reviews)
The price is ₩359,299
₩454,513 total
Nov 25 - Nov 26

10. Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station
Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (71 reviews)
The price is ₩222,304
₩244,534 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

11. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (706 reviews)
The price is ₩420,223
₩462,245 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6

12. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (142 reviews)
The price is ₩410,745
₩519,593 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8

13. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt0.6 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (639 reviews)
The price is ₩902,293
₩1,141,400 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14

14. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo1 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩1,189,310
₩1,507,845 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7

15. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (756 reviews)
The price is ₩417,308
₩459,039 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Section L Tsukiji
Section L Tsukiji1.4 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (155 reviews)
The price is ₩267,199
₩293,919 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

17. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (567 reviews)
The price is ₩243,803
₩273,804 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

18. YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza0.4 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (612 reviews)
The price is ₩278,162
₩336,575 total
Nov 26 - Nov 27

19. Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park HotelMinato, 1 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,238 reviews)
The price is ₩237,995
₩261,800 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18

20. MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon
MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (460 reviews)
The price is ₩217,463
₩239,209 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Karasumori Shrine
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 1.3 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() The Okura Tokyo1.1 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() Section L Shimbashi West0.7 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 1,011 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 755 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 67 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews |
The price is ₩512,364 ₩563,600 total Oct 30 - Oct 31 | The price is ₩808,024 ₩1,022,150 total Nov 24 - Nov 25 | The price is ₩330,556 ₩363,612 total Nov 8 - Nov 9 | The price is ₩308,347 ₩342,539 total Nov 10 - Nov 11 | The price is ₩1,262,537 ₩1,597,110 total Nov 3 - Nov 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Karasumori Shrine Hotel Reviews

YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
10/10 Excellent



































































