
Find hotels near Karasumori Shrine, Tokyo from ₩238,650
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Karasumori Shrine hotels




1. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 1.3 km from Karasumori Shrine
Joshua
₩724,147
₩796,562 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo1.1 km from Karasumori Shrine
Mark
₩806,137
₩1,019,764 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14




3. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Bukama
₩329,783
₩362,761 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




4. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine
Paula Alejandra
₩1,343,562
₩1,699,605 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Chris
₩406,255
₩513,912 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.7 km from Karasumori Shrine
Richard
₩427,895
₩541,287 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




7. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
Philippe
₩455,132
₩575,742 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
Carlos
₩502,492
₩552,741 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station
Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
Cynthia
₩267,670
₩294,437 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




10. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
Patricia
₩549,634
₩665,054 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




11. Conrad Tokyo
Conrad Tokyo0.6 km from Karasumori Shrine
Juha
₩751,463
₩953,959 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




12. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Jose
₩413,336
₩454,670 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




13. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine
Mary
₩424,695
₩467,165 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt0.6 km from Karasumori Shrine
Steve
₩936,295
₩1,184,412 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo1 km from Karasumori Shrine
Consuelo
₩1,175,617
₩1,490,515 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West0.7 km from Karasumori Shrine
Karla
₩281,170
₩309,287 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




17. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 0.3 km from Karasumori Shrine
Meltem
₩276,304
₩349,528 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




18. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
Brian
₩257,215
₩288,667 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




19. MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon
MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
Ryan
₩216,955
₩238,650 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




20. Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park HotelMinato, 1 km from Karasumori Shrine
Regina
₩274,211
₩301,636 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Compare popular hotels close to Karasumori Shrine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Okura Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,007 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel 1899 Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 752 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Park Hotel Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,532 reviews | View |
Top Karasumori Shrine Hotel Reviews
The Royal Park Canvas Ginza Corridor
8/10 Good
"Good hotel, convenient location"
Park Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was good!"
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier
10/10 Excellent
"I had a wonderful stay. Breakfast was excellent. Room was clean and very quite."
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel in a lovely location"
Hotel Oriental Express Ginza West
8/10 Good
"The location is great, very close to the station connecting to various lines and also a lot of dining options nearby. The rooms are very quiet. Also, it's connected to a convenience store, which I used to send my luggage to the next hotel since this hotel did not have luggage forwarding services with major carriers. I was also expecting a newer facility as it opened this year, but the rooms were outdated and not renovated."
Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"We thought this hotel was perfect for our first trip to Tokyo. It was in a great location, easily accessible by train (station was a 5 min walk), and it was surrounded by many restaurants. The hotel was clean and the front desk staff were helpful. Our only complaints were that there wasn’t a bar in the lobby as we could have used it after a long day of walking and we thought the breakfast buffet was was overpriced for what was offered (I think we paid $44 Cdn, which is more that most hotels of any level). Overall though, great location, clean room with good size beds, we would definitely recommend this to any other travellers."
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi (Ginza area)
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was amazing. It was clean, staff was friendly, and they had a free coffee machine. I suggest getting the breakfast included so you have a quick option to eat something while you wait for things to open or dodge the morning rush. There is 2 cafes within a 5 min or less walk, if not. The room is kinda small but, we were not really there all that much. The bathroom is great, The water pressure of the shower is strong. The AC in the rooms are great. The wash/dryer combo is a bit tricky, not only is it in Japanese, it locks itself for the cycle which can be like 6 hours, so beware. The power in the room only works if the card is inserted to the slot near the microwave. So nothing will turn on if its not inserted. Its also very close to the Shimbashi Train station! Your main hub for transportation"
Hotel Gracery Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Close to everything"
remm plus Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Nice hotel in a great area. Nearby shops and restaurants."
Other attractions near Karasumori Shrine
Advertising Museum Tokyo
Advertisements from the 1600s to present day are celebrated and explored in the pristine and charming setting of this informative museum.
SL Square
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to SL Square. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Hibiya Shrine
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Hibiya Shrine. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Nittere Plaza
6.2/10 (10 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Nittere Plaza. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Old Shimbashi Station
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Old Shimbashi Station in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Shiodome Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Shiodome Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Shiseido Gallery
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Shiseido Gallery during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Hibiya Public Hall
Hibiya Public Hall is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




