
Find hotels near Karasumori Shrine, Tokyo from ₩239,703
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Karasumori Shrine hotels




1. illi Noa Hamamatsucho
illi Noa Hamamatsucho1 km from Karasumori Shrine
Candy
₩232,594
₩255,853 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. illi Rug Hamamatsucho
illi Rug Hamamatsucho0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
Stefano
₩265,393
₩291,932 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




3. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo1.1 km from Karasumori Shrine
Mark
₩809,694
₩1,024,262 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25




4. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Bukama
₩331,239
₩364,363 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




5. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine
Paula Alejandra
₩1,349,489
₩1,707,103 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.7 km from Karasumori Shrine
Richard
₩429,783
₩543,675 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




7. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Chris
₩348,040
₩440,271 total
Nov 25 - Nov 26




8. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
Philippe
₩511,119
₩646,566 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
Carlos
₩441,620
₩485,782 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25




10. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Jose
₩406,870
₩447,557 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Conrad Tokyo
Conrad Tokyo0.6 km from Karasumori Shrine
Jonathan
₩762,504
₩967,942 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




12. MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon
MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
Jennifer
₩217,912
₩239,703 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo1 km from Karasumori Shrine
Consuelo
₩1,079,591
₩1,369,057 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25




14. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt0.6 km from Karasumori Shrine
Steve
₩970,789
₩1,228,048 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine
Jamie
₩406,840
₩447,524 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25




16. Section L Tsukiji
Section L Tsukiji1.4 km from Karasumori Shrine
Despina
₩274,652
₩302,117 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




17. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West0.7 km from Karasumori Shrine
Parris
₩312,837
₩344,121 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




18. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 0.3 km from Karasumori Shrine
Meltem
₩304,515
₩385,212 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




19. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
Brian
₩247,117
₩277,481 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




20. Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park HotelMinato, 1 km from Karasumori Shrine
Regina
₩232,013
₩255,221 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Compare top hotels near Karasumori Shrine
![]() illi Noa Hamamatsucho1 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() illi Rug Hamamatsucho0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() The Okura Tokyo1.1 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 1,008 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 754 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews |
₩232,594 ₩255,853 total Nov 1 - Nov 2 | ₩265,393 ₩291,932 total Nov 4 - Nov 5 | ₩809,694 ₩1,024,262 total Nov 24 - Nov 25 | ₩331,239 ₩364,363 total Nov 9 - Nov 10 | ₩1,349,489 ₩1,707,103 total Nov 3 - Nov 4 |
Top Karasumori Shrine Hotel Reviews
Park Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"It is an excellent location essentially at Shiodome station and a very very short walk to shimbashi station. The rooms are well appointed and Tokyo-sized. The amenities are useful. There is a coin laundry available that can take several hours if you want completely dried jeans, but is often available, and wash service if you don’t mind spending the money. The breakfast is convenient before a busy day. The artist rooms are absolutely magnificent!"
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier
10/10 Excellent
"We absolutely loved our stay and would definitely stay here again when we return! The location is perfect, and we couldn’t have asked for a better experience."
the b shimbashi
8/10 Good
"Great value"
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
8/10 Good
"Convenient location, clean room and good laundry facility."
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome
10/10 Excellent
"The room was large enough for three adults with a spacious bathroom with double sinks and separate mini room for the toilet."
Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is very nice. It is close to the Shimbashi train station so it is very convenient. Staff were extremely helpful and addressed any issues we had. The beds are very comfortable and my wife loved the shower."
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi (Ginza area)
10/10 Excellent
"Really good location."
The Royal Park Canvas - Ginza 8
10/10 Excellent
"Nice location. Comfortable. Great water pressure in shower. Easy walk to Tsukiji market."
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
8/10 Good
"Nice modern hotel in very good location. Room is small with limited space to unpack clothing. Comfortable bed and shower."
Other attractions near Karasumori Shrine
Advertising Museum Tokyo
Advertisements from the 1600s to present day are celebrated and explored in the pristine and charming setting of this informative museum.
SL Square
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to SL Square. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Hibiya Shrine
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Hibiya Shrine. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Nittere Plaza
6.2/10 (10 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Nittere Plaza. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Old Shimbashi Station
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Old Shimbashi Station in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Shiodome Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Shiodome Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Shiseido Gallery
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Shiseido Gallery during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Hibiya Public Hall
Hibiya Public Hall is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.