
Find hotels near Karasumori Shrine, Tokyo from ₩245,705
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Karasumori Shrine hotels




1. illi Rug Hamamatsucho
illi Rug Hamamatsucho0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
Stefano
₩271,787
₩298,966 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 1.3 km from Karasumori Shrine
Joshua
₩723,305
₩795,635 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




3. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo1.1 km from Karasumori Shrine
Mark
₩872,299
₩1,103,458 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




4. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Bukama
₩332,138
₩365,352 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine
Paula Alejandra
₩1,353,155
₩1,711,741 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Chris
₩393,847
₩498,217 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




7. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
Philippe
₩512,507
₩648,322 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




8. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
Patricia
₩548,995
₩664,281 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




9. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.7 km from Karasumori Shrine
Richard
₩427,398
₩540,659 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18




10. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo1 km from Karasumori Shrine
Consuelo
₩1,141,725
₩1,447,665 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7




11. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Jose
₩383,365
₩421,702 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
Carlos
₩442,820
₩487,102 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24




13. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine
Mary
₩425,383
₩467,921 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt0.6 km from Karasumori Shrine
Steve
₩979,346
₩1,238,873 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Section L Tsukiji
Section L Tsukiji1.4 km from Karasumori Shrine
Despina
₩275,398
₩302,938 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




16. Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station
Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
Cynthia
₩223,368
₩245,705 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24




17. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 0.3 km from Karasumori Shrine
Meltem
₩278,276
₩352,023 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




18. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West0.7 km from Karasumori Shrine
Parris
₩313,687
₩345,056 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




19. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
Brian
₩270,631
₩300,231 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




20. Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park HotelMinato, 1 km from Karasumori Shrine
Regina
₩235,403
₩258,942 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Compare top hotels near Karasumori Shrine
![]() illi Rug Hamamatsucho0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 1.3 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() The Okura Tokyo1.1 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 1,008 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 753 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews |
₩271,787 ₩298,966 total Nov 8 - Nov 9 | ₩723,305 ₩795,635 total Oct 28 - Oct 29 | ₩872,299 ₩1,103,458 total Nov 3 - Nov 4 | ₩332,138 ₩365,352 total Nov 8 - Nov 9 | ₩1,353,155 ₩1,711,741 total Nov 3 - Nov 4 |
Top Karasumori Shrine Hotel Reviews
The Royal Park Canvas Ginza Corridor
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel in a central location with"
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
10/10 Excellent
"Very good! Will come back"
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier
10/10 Excellent
"Love this hotel. Great location in Ginza. Close to public transportation."
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi (Ginza area)
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room with all amenities available and location is strategic"
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
8/10 Good
"Nice modern hotel in very good location. Room is small with limited space to unpack clothing. Comfortable bed and shower."
Hotel The Celestine Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"GREAT location, super clean, comfy bed, loved the shower/bathroom, and the staff were so kind. I stayed at many hotels and this was one of my favorites."
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Shimbashi
10/10 Excellent
"N/A"
The Royal Park Canvas - Ginza 8
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were so friendly, accommodating and ready to help! We had several hiccups in getting here and they were quick to respond with answers. Great location as well — very close to Ginza 6 and all the shopping!"
Hotel Gracery Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Value for money!!!¡!!!!!!!!"
Other attractions near Karasumori Shrine
Advertising Museum Tokyo
Advertisements from the 1600s to present day are celebrated and explored in the pristine and charming setting of this informative museum.
SL Square
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to SL Square. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Hibiya Shrine
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Hibiya Shrine. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Nittere Plaza
6.2/10 (10 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Nittere Plaza. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Old Shimbashi Station
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Old Shimbashi Station in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Shiodome Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Shiodome Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Shiseido Gallery
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Shiseido Gallery during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Hibiya Public Hall
Hibiya Public Hall is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.