
Find hotels near Karasumori Shrine, Tokyo from ₩214,970
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Karasumori Shrine hotels

1. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo1.1 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ₩747,378
₩945,434 total
Nov 29 - Nov 30

2. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (36 reviews)
The price is ₩1,248,461
₩1,579,303 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

3. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West0.7 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (67 reviews)
The price is ₩317,330
₩349,063 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17

4. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,022 reviews)
The price is ₩421,041
₩463,145 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

5. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,539 reviews)
The price is ₩344,526
₩435,826 total
Nov 29 - Nov 30

6. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.7 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,723 reviews)
The price is ₩432,770
₩547,455 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25

7. Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station
Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (72 reviews)
The price is ₩224,413
₩246,854 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

8. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,340 reviews)
The price is ₩513,436
₩621,258 total
Nov 25 - Nov 26

9. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo1 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩1,053,124
₩1,335,599 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25

10. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt0.6 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (639 reviews)
The price is ₩934,223
₩1,181,791 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Section L Tsukiji
Section L Tsukiji1.4 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (155 reviews)
The price is ₩255,832
₩281,415 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

12. Conrad Tokyo
Conrad Tokyo0.6 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩713,734
₩906,272 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 0.3 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,095 reviews)
The price is ₩266,578
₩337,222 total
Nov 29 - Nov 30

14. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (142 reviews)
The price is ₩494,515
₩625,562 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

15. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (757 reviews)
The price is ₩397,636
₩437,400 total
Nov 30 - Dec 1

16. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (569 reviews)
The price is ₩247,181
₩274,448 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

17. MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon
MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (460 reviews)
The price is ₩195,427
₩214,970 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. THE BLOSSOM HIBIYA
THE BLOSSOM HIBIYAMinato, 0.3 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,589 reviews)
The price is ₩467,165
₩513,881 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHG
InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHGAkasaka, 1.4 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ₩551,521
₩606,673 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

20. Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park HotelMinato, 1 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,236 reviews)
The price is ₩240,503
₩264,562 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Karasumori Shrine
![]() The Okura Tokyo1.1 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() Section L Shimbashi West0.7 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() Park Hotel Tokyo0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.8 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 36 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 67 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,022 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,539 reviews |
The price is ₩747,378 ₩945,434 total Nov 29 - Nov 30 | The price is ₩1,248,461 ₩1,579,303 total Nov 30 - Dec 1 | The price is ₩317,330 ₩349,063 total Nov 16 - Nov 17 | The price is ₩421,041 ₩463,145 total Nov 30 - Dec 1 | The price is ₩344,526 ₩435,826 total Nov 29 - Nov 30 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Karasumori Shrine Hotel Reviews

Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
10/10 Excellent



































































