
Find hotels near Karasumori Shrine, Tokyo from ₩244,123
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Karasumori Shrine hotels

1. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 1.3 km from Karasumori Shrine
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is ₩512,364
₩563,600 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31

2. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo1.1 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,011 reviews)
The price is ₩806,670
₩1,020,437 total
Nov 25 - Nov 26

3. 1 Hotel Tokyo
1 Hotel TokyoAkasaka, 1.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (93 reviews)
The price is ₩898,670
₩1,136,818 total
Nov 25 - Nov 26

4. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (755 reviews)
The price is ₩330,556
₩363,612 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (35 reviews)
The price is ₩1,260,422
₩1,594,433 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

6. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West0.7 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (67 reviews)
The price is ₩308,158
₩342,328 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11

7. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.7 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,720 reviews)
The price is ₩428,178
₩541,646 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16

8. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,538 reviews)
The price is ₩359,299
₩454,513 total
Nov 25 - Nov 26

9. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (707 reviews)
The price is ₩419,518
₩461,470 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

10. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt0.6 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (639 reviews)
The price is ₩900,781
₩1,139,488 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14

11. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,337 reviews)
The price is ₩508,840
₩615,696 total
Nov 25 - Nov 26

12. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo1 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩1,070,632
₩1,357,716 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25

13. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,025 reviews)
The price is ₩439,971
₩483,968 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

14. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (756 reviews)
The price is ₩417,308
₩459,039 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Section L Tsukiji
Section L Tsukiji1.4 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (155 reviews)
The price is ₩266,751
₩293,426 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16

16. Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station
Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (71 reviews)
The price is ₩221,930
₩244,123 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

17. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO1.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (49 reviews)
The price is ₩354,655
₩390,124 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11

18. Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park HotelMinato, 1 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,239 reviews)
The price is ₩237,586
₩261,343 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18

19. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (568 reviews)
The price is ₩243,394
₩273,345 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

20. YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza0.4 km from Karasumori Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (613 reviews)
The price is ₩277,696
₩336,012 total
Nov 26 - Nov 27
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Karasumori Shrine
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 1.3 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() The Okura Tokyo1.1 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() 1 Hotel TokyoAkasaka, 1.5 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 1,011 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 93 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 755 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews |
The price is ₩512,364 ₩563,600 total Oct 30 - Oct 31 | The price is ₩806,670 ₩1,020,437 total Nov 25 - Nov 26 | The price is ₩898,670 ₩1,136,818 total Nov 25 - Nov 26 | The price is ₩330,556 ₩363,612 total Nov 8 - Nov 9 | The price is ₩1,260,422 ₩1,594,433 total Nov 3 - Nov 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Karasumori Shrine Hotel Reviews

Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
8/10 Good



































































