
Find hotels near Karasumori Shrine, Tokyo from ₩238,373
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Karasumori Shrine hotels




1. illi Rug Hamamatsucho
illi Rug Hamamatsucho0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
Stefano
₩275,171
₩302,688 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




2. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo1.1 km from Karasumori Shrine
Mark
₩871,759
₩1,102,775 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




3. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 1.3 km from Karasumori Shrine
Joshua
₩723,305
₩795,635 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Bukama
₩329,400
₩362,340 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine
Paula Alejandra
₩1,341,999
₩1,697,629 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.7 km from Karasumori Shrine
Richard
₩427,398
₩540,659 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




7. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Chris
₩393,847
₩498,217 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




8. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
Philippe
₩508,282
₩642,976 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon
MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
Ryan
₩216,703
₩238,373 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Jose
₩383,128
₩421,441 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Conrad Tokyo
Conrad Tokyo0.6 km from Karasumori Shrine
Jonathan
₩750,773
₩953,083 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




12. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
Patricia
₩548,655
₩663,870 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




13. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo1 km from Karasumori Shrine
Consuelo
₩1,056,824
₩1,340,237 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7




14. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
Carlos
₩501,597
₩551,757 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




15. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt0.6 km from Karasumori Shrine
Steve
₩957,852
₩1,211,683 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine
Mary
₩421,876
₩464,064 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West0.7 km from Karasumori Shrine
Karla
₩311,101
₩342,211 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




18. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 0.3 km from Karasumori Shrine
Meltem
₩275,982
₩349,121 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




19. Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station
Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
Cynthia
₩267,359
₩294,095 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




20. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
Brian
₩256,908
₩288,324 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Compare top hotels near Karasumori Shrine
![]() illi Rug Hamamatsucho0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() The Okura Tokyo1.1 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 1.3 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine | ![]() The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 753 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews |
₩275,171 ₩302,688 total Nov 5 - Nov 6 | ₩871,759 ₩1,102,775 total Nov 16 - Nov 17 | ₩723,305 ₩795,635 total Oct 26 - Oct 27 | ₩329,400 ₩362,340 total Nov 8 - Nov 9 | ₩1,341,999 ₩1,697,629 total Nov 3 - Nov 4 |
Top Karasumori Shrine Hotel Reviews
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean, everything was well maintained"
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Shimbashi
10/10 Excellent
"N/A"
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
10/10 Excellent
"Genuinely I cannot fault anything at this hotel or staff. New to Japan & travelling on our honeymoon. We stayed in the Executive King Room with Tatami area for our first week. On arrival the staff went above and beyond to give us a great experience. The in-room amenities were perfect. I loved they had an ink-stamp in the lobby and such a great way to kick-start the memory making. Room was perfect; great views, excellent size, good shower and toilet. Coffee machine pods were lovely too & helped us with jet lag! Breakfast was a beautiful mix; a good introduction to cuisine whilst retaining a familiar comfort/staple. Subway line right outside for convenience - but noting needed a few changes to get to places we were going and added a bit of time onto each day (but all the more reason to relax back in the room!!). Worth the cost? Absolutely. I would take another long haul flight just to stay again. Perfectly suited a once-in-a-lifetime trip or a lengthy business trip."
The Royal Park Canvas - Ginza 8
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were so friendly, accommodating and ready to help! We had several hiccups in getting here and they were quick to respond with answers. Great location as well — very close to Ginza 6 and all the shopping!"
remm plus Ginza
8/10 Good
"Clean room and spacious compared to other Tokyo hotels standard room sizes. Staff are helpful. Just wished they can directly facilitate taxi reservations. Otherwise, hotel location is perfect."
Hotel Gracery Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Value for money!!!¡!!!!!!!!"
THE BLOSSOM HIBIYA
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice upscale hotel. Truly made my stay in Tokyo memorable, and your close to almost everything and metro lines. Definitely recommend"
Park Hotel Tokyo
8/10 Good
"The rooms were clean but small. The staff were wonderful."
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean, nice view of the city at night"
Other attractions near Karasumori Shrine
Advertising Museum Tokyo
Advertisements from the 1600s to present day are celebrated and explored in the pristine and charming setting of this informative museum.
SL Square
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to SL Square. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Hibiya Shrine
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Hibiya Shrine. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Nittere Plaza
6.2/10 (10 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Nittere Plaza. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Old Shimbashi Station
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Old Shimbashi Station in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Shiodome Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Shiodome Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Shiseido Gallery
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Shiseido Gallery during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Hibiya Public Hall
Hibiya Public Hall is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.