
Find hotels near Astor Place Theatre, New York from ₩211,625
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Astor Place Theatre hotels

1. The Hotel Chelsea
The Hotel ChelseaChelsea, 1.7 km from Astor Place Theatre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,139 reviews)
The price is ₩966,469
₩1,113,687 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

2. NobleDEN Hotel
NobleDEN Hotel1.2 km from Astor Place Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,652 reviews)
The price is ₩416,806
₩482,953 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Fouquet's New York
Fouquet's New York1.6 km from Astor Place Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (94 reviews)
The price is ₩1,867,572
₩2,147,709 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

4. Nine Orchard
Nine Orchard1.6 km from Astor Place Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (194 reviews)
The price is ₩1,100,534
₩1,267,535 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.8 km from Astor Place Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (287 reviews)
The price is ₩1,702,309
₩1,958,088 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

6. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 2 km from Astor Place Theatre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩276,134
₩389,576 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

7. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1 km from Astor Place Theatre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,881 reviews)
The price is ₩226,777
₩264,896 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

8. Roxy Hotel New York
Roxy Hotel New York1.5 km from Astor Place Theatre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,700 reviews)
The price is ₩398,860
₩523,511 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

9. Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel CollectionGreenwich Village, 0.7 km from Astor Place Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,388 reviews)
The price is ₩421,473
₩489,179 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

10. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1.1 km from Astor Place Theatre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (122 reviews)
The price is ₩652,390
₩830,173 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

11. The Ludlow Hotel
The Ludlow HotelLower East Side, 0.9 km from Astor Place Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩598,957
₩691,973 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

12. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1.7 km from Astor Place Theatre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,406 reviews)
The price is ₩285,138
₩390,040 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

13. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 1.9 km from Astor Place Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,366 reviews)
The price is ₩225,442
₩329,183 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

14. Aloft by Marriott New York Chelsea
Aloft by Marriott New York ChelseaChelsea, 1.9 km from Astor Place Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,638 reviews)
The price is ₩180,354
₩211,625 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

15. Motto by Hilton New York City Chelsea
Motto by Hilton New York City ChelseaChelsea, 1.7 km from Astor Place Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,755 reviews)
The price is ₩179,085
₩256,083 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

16. Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt
Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt1.7 km from Astor Place Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩318,821
₩427,157 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

17. The Broome
The Broome1.1 km from Astor Place Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (425 reviews)
The price is ₩351,130
₩472,936 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

18. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking1.7 km from Astor Place Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,015 reviews)
The price is ₩600,291
₩754,733 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

19. Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel
Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel1.9 km from Astor Place Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,205 reviews)
The price is ₩193,681
₩226,917 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

20. The Standard East Village
The Standard East Village0.2 km from Astor Place Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,091 reviews)
The price is ₩374,848
₩488,393 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Astor Place Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Hotel Chelsea | 9.8 Exceptional 1,139 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() NobleDEN Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,652 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fouquet's New York | 9.6 Exceptional 94 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nine Orchard | 9.6 Exceptional 194 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 287 reviews | View |
Top Astor Place Theatre Hotel Reviews

Pod Times Square
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Astor Place Theatre
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Car rentals near Central Park South
- Alamo Rent A Car Rental Cars in John F. Kennedy Intl.
- Rental cars John F. Kennedy Intl. airport
- Car rentals near NYC-All Airports
- Car rentals near Flushing Chinatown
- Car rentals near Koreatown
- Car rentals near New York
- Car rentals near New York County
- Car rentals near Taipei Gallery and Theater
- Budget Rental Cars in John F. Kennedy Intl.
- Car rentals near LIFE The Place To Be








































































